177Y-10 Line
Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros
SPTrans
SPTrans 177Y-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177Y-10 bus (Pinheiros) has 21 stops departing from R. Prof. Wilfrides Alves de Lima and ending at R. Gilberto Sabino, 169.
Choose any of the 177Y-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinheiros (21 stops)
R. Prof. Wilfrides Alves de Lima
R. Tagipuru, 917
R. Júlio Gonzalez, 132
Av. Antártica, 608
Av. Sumaré, 78
Avenida Sumaré 410
Av. Sumaré, 740
Avenida Sumaré, 887
Av. Sumaré, 1278
Av. Sumaré, 1530
Av. Paulo Vi, 1840
Av. Paulo Vi, 2306
Av. Paulo VI
Viad. Paulo VI
R. Card. Arcoverde, 1332
Rua Cardeal Arcoverde 1670
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2026
Rua Baltazar Carrasco 142
Parada 2 - Ferreira de Araújo
R. Gilberto Sabino, 135
R. Gilberto Sabino, 169
177Y-10 FAQ
What time does the 177Y-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 177Y-10 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 177Y-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 177Y-10 bus stop at 23:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 177Y-10 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 177Y-10 (Pinheiros) bus fare?
The Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros (Pinheiros) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 177Y-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177Y-10 bus stop.
177Y-10 bus Schedule
177Y-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 04:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 04:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 04:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 04:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 04:10 - 23:45 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:35 | 12 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 177Y-10 (from R. Prof. Wilfrides Alves de Lima), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177Y-10 (Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
177Y-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 177Y-10 (Pinheiros) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
177Y-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 177Y-10 bus route is R. Prof. Wilfrides Alves de Lima and the last stop is R. Gilberto Sabino, 169. 177Y-10 (Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 177Y-10 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 177Y-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177Y-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 177Y-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 177Y-10 (Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177Y-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 177Y-10, in Sao Paulo Region
177Y-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6505-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 637J-10 - Vila São José - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- N131-11 - Terminal Lapa - Vila Piauí/ Schedule
- 9011-21 - Cptm Jaraguá - City Jaraguá/ Schedule
- 637A-26 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5370-21 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 7063-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 695T-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 517J-10 - Jardim Selma - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- 177H-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 172R-10 - Jaçanã - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 846M-10 - Vila Piauí - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- N731-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 407N-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 274P-10 - Penha - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 2025-10 - Vila Nova Galvão - Santana/ Schedule
- N333-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cidade Kemel/ Schedule
- N209-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 273V-10 - Parada XV de Novembro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 6059-10 - Jardim Universal - Santo Amaro/ Schedule