18 Line
Danton
Bibus
Bibus 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Danton) has 18 stops departing from Laforgue and ending at Danton.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Danton (18 stops)
Laforgue
Palaren
Rody
Spadium Parc
Moulin Blanc
Baradozic
Le Mendy
Mazé
Prince Russe
Camfrout
Le Passage
Pyrotechnie
Cormorans
Résistance
Pont Sncf
Kerhuon Mairie
Kerhuon Bourg
Danton
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 18:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Danton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Danton bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Danton) bus fare?
The Danton (Danton) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:47 - 18:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:47 - 18:36 | 43 - 218 |
Tue | 07:47 - 18:36 | 43 - 218 |
Wed | 07:47 - 18:36 | 43 - 218 |
Thu | 07:47 - 18:36 | 43 - 218 |
Fri | 07:47 - 18:36 | 43 - 218 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Laforgue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Danton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bibus info now.
18 line bus fare
Bibus 18 (Danton) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bibus’s official website.
18 (Bibus)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Laforgue and the last stop is Danton. 18 (Danton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brest, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Danton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Bibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bibus or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or gondola to plan your route around Brest. The trip planner shows updated data for Bibus and any bus, including line 18, in Brest
18 - Alternative Directions
Bibus Lines in Brest
- 80 - PLOUGASTEL Père Gwenaël - BREST Lanroze/ Schedule
- 46 - Gascogne - Kerichen Lesven/ Schedule
- 29 - LA LIGNE BLEUE Palaren – Liberté/ Schedule
- 26 - PLOUGASTEL Calvaire - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 67 - GOUESNOU Bruyère - GUIPAVAS Saint Charles/ Schedule
- 70 - GUIPAVAS Anne de Bretagne - BREST Mirabeau / Lanroze/ Schedule
- 94 - TAD GOUESNOU Place des Fusillés - Porte de GOUESNOU/ Schedule
- 20 - Porte de GOUESNOU - AEROPORT Brest Bretagne/ Schedule
- 16 - GUIPAVAS Anne de Bretagne - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 56 - GUILERS Roberval - BREST Landais/ Schedule
- 69 - GOUESNOU Lantel - GUIPAVAS Saint Charles/ Schedule
- 92 - TAD BREST Hôpital Cavale - BREST Centre funéraire/ Schedule
- 68 - GOUESNOU Peupliers - GUIPAVAS Saint Charles/ Schedule
- 95 - TAD GUIPAVAS Saint Herbot via Le Douvez/ Schedule
- 10 - PLOUZANÉ Bourg - BREST Hôpital Cavale/ Schedule
- 60 - BOHARS Lannoc - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 02B - Fort Montbarey / Technopôle - Liberté/ Schedule
- 40 - Porte de Gouesnou - Mirabeau/ Schedule
- 50 - PLOUZANÉ Bourg - BREST Mirabeau / Lanroze/ Schedule
- 17 - LE RELECQ-KERHUON Kerjean - BREST Strasbourg/ Schedule