18 Line
Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St
Gold Coast Transit District
Gold Coast Transit District 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) has 13 stops departing from Gonzales & Entrada and ending at OTC.
18 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St (13 stops)
Gonzales & Entrada
Gonzales & Snow
Gonzales & Rose (Before) (Eastbound)
Rose & Gonzales
Rose & Socorro
Rose & Camino Del Sol
Rose & Santa Lucia
3rd & Campton
3rd & Wilson
3rd & Garfield
3rd & A
4th & B St (Eastbound)
OTC
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 2:35 PM on Thursday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 2:35 PM on Thursday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) bus fare?
The Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 2:35 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:45 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Gold Coast Transit District Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Gonzales & Entrada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gold Coast Transit District info now.
18 line bus fare
Gold Coast Transit District 18 (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gold Coast Transit District’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Gold Coast Transit District’s official website.
18 (Gold Coast Transit District)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Gonzales & Entrada and the last stop is OTC. 18 (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gold Coast Transit District suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Gold Coast Transit District’s 18 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 18.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Phs Tripper - OTC via Third St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Gold Coast Transit District bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gold Coast Transit District or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Gold Coast Transit District and any bus, including line 18, in Los Angeles
18 - Alternative Directions
Gold Coast Transit District Lines in Los Angeles
- 10 - Pacific View Mall - Telegraph - Saticoy/ Schedule
- 4B - North Oxnard via St. John’s/ Schedule
- 15 - Esplanade - El Rio - St. John's/ Schedule
- 19 - OTC - 5th St - Gonzales Rd/ Schedule
- 17 - Esplanade - St.John's - Oxnard College/ Schedule
- 11 - Pacific View Mall - Telephone - Wells Center/ Schedule
- 8 - OTC - Oxnard College - Centerpoint Mall/ Schedule
- 5 - Hemlock - Seabridge - Wooley/ Schedule
- 7 - Oxnard College - Centerpoint Mall/ Schedule
- 21 - Pacific View Mall - Victoria Ave - C Street Transfer Center/ Schedule
- 6 - Oxnard - Ventura - Main St/ Schedule
- 3 - J St - Centerpoint Mall - Naval Base/ Schedule
- 2 - Colonia - Downtown Oxnard/ Schedule
- 23 - Oxnard College - NBVC - Esplanade/ Schedule
- 1A - Port Hueneme - Oxnard Transit Center via Pleasant Valley Rd/ Schedule
- 1B - Port Hueneme - Oxnard Transit Center via Bard Rd/ Schedule
- 16 - Downtown Ojai - Pacific View Mall/ Schedule