18 Line
V.Le Roma > Monte Berico
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (V.Le Roma > Monte Berico) has 6 stops departing from V.Le Roma - Stazione FS and ending at V.Le Dieci Giugno - M.Te Berico.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: V.Le Roma > Monte Berico (6 stops)
V.Le Roma - Stazione FS
Piazza Castello, 27
V.Le Eretenio, 16
Via Dante
Vicenza Al Cristo
V.Le Dieci Giugno - M.Te Berico
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the V.Le Roma > Monte Berico bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the V.Le Roma > Monte Berico bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 18:45 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:45 - 18:45 | 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from V.Le Roma - Stazione FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (V.Le Roma > Monte Berico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti info now.
18 line bus fare
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti 18 (V.Le Roma > Monte Berico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti’s official website.
18 (SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is V.Le Roma - Stazione FS and the last stop is V.Le Dieci Giugno - M.Te Berico. 18 (V.Le Roma > Monte Berico) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 18 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (V.Le Roma > Monte Berico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti and any bus, including line 18, in Padova
SVT - Società Vicentina Trasporti Lines in Padova
- 19 - Autostazione SVT - Torri di Quartesolo/ Schedule
- 3 BIS - Autostazione Svt - Istituti Baden Powell
- E40 - Priabona-Malo-Monte di Malo-Schio
- 1119 - Thiene-Arsiero-Lastebasse
- 1104 - Vicenza-Noventa-Montagnana
- 1150 - Vicenza-Villalta-Gazzo Padovano-Grossa
- 203 - Urbano Bassano - Cassola/ Schedule
- E03 - Chiampo-S.Pietro Mussolino-Altissimo-Valdagno/ Schedule
- E42 - Asiago-Conco-Pradipaldo-Bassano/ Schedule
- E81 - Recoaro-Università Verona
- 1132 - Vicenza-Pederiva-Orgiano-Noventa
- 1136 - Schio-Rocchette-Cogollo del Cengio
- E09 - Noventa-Asigliano
- 300 - Urbano Valdagno - Piana/ Schedule
- 1121 - Vicenza-Breganze-Lusiana-Campana-Conco
- 402 - Urbano Recoaro - Branchi/Alpe/ Schedule
- E71 - Vicenza - Sottomarina/ Schedule
- E48 - Bassano-Primolano-Enego/ Schedule
- 1128 - Vicenza-Montegalda-Montegaldella-Villaganzerla
- 13 - Lago di Fimon - Fimon - Pianezze - Torri Arcugnano - V.le Roma/ Schedule