18 Line
Nádraží Podbaba - Vozovna Pankrác
DPP
DPP 18 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 light rail (Nádraží Podbaba) has 25 stations departing from Vozovna Pankrác and ending at Nádraží Podbaba.
Choose any of the 18 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nádraží Podbaba (25 stops)
Vozovna Pankrác
Na Veselí
Kotorská
Pražského Povstání
Palouček
Nuselská Radnice
Náměstí Bratří Synků
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce
Svatoplukova
Ostrčilovo Náměstí
Albertov
Botanická Zahrada
Karlovo Náměstí
Novoměstská Radnice
Národní Třída
Národní Divadlo
Karlovy Lázně
Staroměstská
Malostranská
Chotkovy Sady
Hradčanská
Vítězné Náměstí
Lotyšská
Zelená
Nádraží Podbaba
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 light rail start operating?
Services on the 18 light rail start at 04:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 18 light rail stop working?
Services on the 18 light rail stop at 23:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 light rail arrive?
When does the Nádraží Podbaba - Vozovna Pankrác Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nádraží Podbaba - Vozovna Pankrác Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 18 light rail line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 18 light rail's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 light rail station.
18 light rail Schedule
18 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:27 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:27 - 23:42 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 04:26 - 23:42 | 8 - 16 |
Tue | 04:26 - 23:42 | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 04:26 - 23:42 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:27 - 23:42 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 04:27 - 23:42 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 04:27 - 23:42 | 14 - 20 |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Vozovna Pankrác), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Nádraží Podbaba) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
18 line light rail fare
DPP 18 (Nádraží Podbaba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
18 (DPP)
The first stop of the 18 light rail route is Vozovna Pankrác and the last stop is Nádraží Podbaba. 18 (Nádraží Podbaba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 25 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 18 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 18 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 18 (Nádraží Podbaba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 18, in Prague
18 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 34 - Lehovec - Palmovka
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 25 - Bílá Hora - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 4 - Slivenec - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 94 - Slivenec - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 31 - Palmovka - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 90 - Radošovická - Vozovna Žižkov, Bílá Labuť - Flora
- 3 - Březiněveská - Nádraží Braník - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 30 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Čechovo náměstí
- 92 - Levského - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 10 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Ďáblice/ Schedule
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 5 - Slivenec - Vozovna Žižkov/ Schedule
- 2 - Sídliště Petřiny - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 13 - Čechovo náměstí - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 20 - Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule