18 Line
Intl. Speedway
Votran
Votran 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (18 Transfer Plaza) has 36 stops departing from Walmart - Ormond Beach and ending at Transfer Plaza.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 18 Transfer Plaza (36 stops)
Walmart - Ormond Beach
Williamson Ormond Towne Square Ob
Williamson San Marco Ib
Williamson Hand
Advent Health Ormond Beach
Williamson Strickland Ib
Advanced Technology College
Williamson Lpga Ib
Twin Lakes Medical Center
Bill France & Holsonback Ib
764 Bill France Ib
Bill France & Concept Ct. Ib
Business Park & Bill France Ib
434 Bill France Ib
220 Bill France Ib
Volusia Mall Main Entrance Ob
Midway Intl Speedway
Db Airport Bag Claim
Richard Petty Coral Sea Ib
Richard Petty Hagen Ter Ib
Richard Petty Corsair Ib
Richard Petty & Clyde Morris Ib
Clyde Morris Mainland School Ib
Isb Central Ib
Tarragona Way & Isb Ib
Seneca & Int'L Speedway Ib
Nova Isb Ib
Jean & Int'L Speedway Ib
Reva & Int'L Speedway Ib
Lockhart& Int'L Speedway Ib
Jesse & Int'L Speedway Ib
Helme & Int'L Speedway Ib
Seagrave & Int'L Speedway Ib
Palmetto & Int'L Speedway Ib
Bay St & N Palmetto Ib
Transfer Plaza
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 5:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Intl. Speedway bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Intl. Speedway bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Votran 18 bus line run on Independence day?
The 18 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:00 AM - 5:55 PM | 60 |
Votran Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Walmart - Ormond Beach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (18 Transfer Plaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Votran info now.
18 line bus fare
Votran 18 (18 Transfer Plaza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Votran tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Votran’s official website.
18 (Votran)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Walmart - Ormond Beach and the last stop is Transfer Plaza. 18 (18 Transfer Plaza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Votran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Volusia County, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (18 Transfer Plaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Votran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Votran or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Volusia County. The trip planner shows updated data for Votran and any bus, including line 18, in Volusia County
18 - Alternative Directions
Votran Lines in Volusia County
- 22 - Deltona/ Schedule
- 20 - Deland - Deltona/ Schedule
- 10S - Sunday Medical Center/ Schedule
- 7 - South Nova/ Schedule
- 11B - Tanger/ Schedule
- 31 - U.S. 17-92/ Schedule
- 23 - Orange City/ Schedule
- 3B - North Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 3S - Sunday North Ridgewood/ Schedule
- 10N - Night Medical Center/ Schedule
- 6 - North Nova/ Schedule
- 1 - A1A North/ Schedule
- 60 - East West Connector/ Schedule
- 15 - Orange Ave./ Schedule
- 11N - Night Tanger/ Schedule
- 12 - Clyde Morris/ Schedule
- 1N - Night A1A North/ Schedule
- 17A - South Atlantic/ Schedule
- 17N - Night South Atlantic/ Schedule
- 4N - Night South Ridgewood/ Schedule