18 Line
Czerwone Maki P+R - Górka Narodowa P+R
ZTP Kraków
ZTP Kraków 18 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 light rail (Zaj. Nowa Huta) has 59 stations departing from Papierni Prądnickich and ending at Ph.
Choose any of the 18 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zaj. Nowa Huta (59 stops)
Papierni Prądnickich
Kuźnicy Kołłątajowskiej
Bociana
Siewna Wiadukt
Górnickiego
Białoprądnicka
Pachońskiego P+R
Krowodrza Górka P+R
Bratysławska
Szpital Narutowicza
Dworzec Towarowy
Politechnika
Dworzec Główny Tunel
Rondo Mogilskie
Cystersów
Białucha
Tauron Arena Kraków Wieczysta
Muzeum Lotnictwa Polskiego
AWF / Pk
Stella-Sawickiego
Czyżyny
Rondo Czyżyńskie
Os. Kolorowe
Plac Centralny Im. R.Reagana
Struga
Kombinat
Zajezdnia Nowa Huta
Ph
Papierni Prądnickich
Kuźnicy Kołłątajowskiej
Bociana
Siewna Wiadukt
Górnickiego
Białoprądnicka
Pachońskiego P+R
Krowodrza Górka P+R
Bratysławska
Szpital Narutowicza
Dworzec Towarowy
Nowy Kleparz
Pędzichów
Stary Kleparz
Teatr Słowackiego
Lubicz
Rondo Mogilskie
Cystersów
Białucha
Tauron Arena Kraków Wieczysta
Muzeum Lotnictwa Polskiego
AWF / Pk
Stella-Sawickiego
Czyżyny
Rondo Czyżyńskie
Os. Kolorowe
Plac Centralny Im. R.Reagana
Struga
Kombinat
Zajezdnia Nowa Huta
Ph
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 light rail start operating?
Services on the 18 light rail start at 19:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 light rail stop working?
Services on the 18 light rail stop at 21:08 on Saturday.
What time does the 18 light rail arrive?
When does the Czerwone Maki P+R - Górka Narodowa P+R light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Czerwone Maki P+R - Górka Narodowa P+R light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 light rail station.
18 Light Rail Schedule
18 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:43 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:00 - 23:13 | 253 |
Mon | 19:43 - 23:45 | 14 - 85 |
Tue | 19:43 - 23:45 | 14 - 85 |
Wed | 19:43 - 23:45 | 14 - 85 |
Thu | 19:43 - 23:45 | 14 - 85 |
Fri | 19:43 - 23:04 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 21:08 | Single departure |
ZTP Kraków Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Papierni Prądnickich), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Zaj. Nowa Huta) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ZTP Kraków info now.
18 line light rail fare
ZTP Kraków 18 (Zaj. Nowa Huta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ZTP Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ZTP Kraków’s official website.
18 (ZTP Kraków)
The first stop of the 18 light rail route is Papierni Prądnickich and the last stop is Ph. 18 (Zaj. Nowa Huta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 59 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZTP Kraków suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest 18 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 18 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 18 (Zaj. Nowa Huta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 light rail tracker or a live ZTP Kraków light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for ZTP Kraków or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for ZTP Kraków and any light rail, including line 18, in Warsaw
18 - Alternative Directions
ZTP Kraków Lines in Warsaw
- 17 - Czerwone Maki P+R - Dworzec Towarowy/ Schedule
- 9 - Mistrzejowice - Nowy Bieżanów P+R/ Schedule
- 21 - Pleszów - Os. Piastów/ Schedule
- 62 - Czerwone Maki P+R — pl. Centralny
- 1 - Elektromontaż - Cichy Kącik/ Schedule
- 4 - Zajezdnia Nowa Huta - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 10 - Pleszów - Kurdwanów P+R/ Schedule
- 22 - Borek Fałęcki - Kopiec Wandy/ Schedule
- 11 - Mały Płaszów P+R - Czerwone Maki P+R/ Schedule
- 3 - Nowy Bieżanów P+R - Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 24 - Kurdwanów P+R - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 13 - Nowy Bieżanów P+R - Bronowice/ Schedule
- 64 - Linia nocna | Os. Piastów - Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 50 - Górka Narodowa P+R - Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 79/ Schedule
- 14 - Mistrzejowice - Bronowice/ Schedule
- 72 - Mały Płaszów P+R - Cmentarz Rakowicki/ Schedule
- 5 - Elektromontaż - Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 20 - Mały Płaszów P+R - Cichy Kącik/ Schedule