18 Line
North Main-Corydon
Winnipeg Transit
Winnipeg Transit 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Tuxedo) has 87 stops departing from Westbound Red River at Main and ending at Westbound Corydon at Edgeland.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tuxedo (87 stops)
Westbound Red River at Main
Westbound Red River at Crofters
Northbound Vince Leah at Red River
Northbound Vince Leah at Spruce Thicket
Northbound Vince Leah at Ferngrove
Northbound Red Maple at Vince Leah
Eastbound Fernbank at Red Maple
Eastbound Fernbank at Riverstone
Eastbound Fernbank at Main
Southbound Main at Red River
Southbound Main at Woodbine
Southbound Main at Park Manor
Southbound Main at Murray
Southbound Main at Chief Peguis
Southbound Main at Highland
Southbound Main at Seaforth
Southbound Margaret Loop at Margaret
Southbound Main at Templeton
Southbound Main at Kildonan Park
Southbound Main at Armstrong
Southbound Main at Leila
Southbound Main at Forrest
Southbound Main at Burrin
Southbound Main at Kilbride
Southbound Main at Hartford
Southbound Main at St. Anthony
Southbound Main at Jefferson
Southbound Main at Rupertsland
Southbound Main at Mcadam
Southbound Main at Inkster
Southbound Main at Polson
Southbound Main at Cathedral
Southbound Main at Church
Southbound Main at Mountain
Southbound Main at College
Southbound Main at Redwood
Southbound Main at Alfred
Southbound Main at Magnus
Southbound Main at Selkirk
Southbound Main at Stella
Southbound Main at Dufferin
Southbound Main at Jarvis
Southbound Main at Henry
Southbound Main at Alexander
Southbound Main at James
Southbound Main at William (City Hall)
Southbound Main at Mcdermot
Southbound Main at Pioneer
Westbound Graham at Garry (Wpg Square)
Westbound Graham at Donald (Canada Life Centre)
Westbound Graham at Edmonton (Rwb)
Westbound Graham at Vaughan (The Bay)
Southbound Vaughan at St. Mary
Southbound Osborne at York
Southbound Osborne at Broadway (Legislature)
Southbound Osborne at Granite
Southbound Osborne at River
Southbound Osborne at Wardlaw
Southbound Pembina at Osborne Junction
Westbound Corydon at Nassau
Westbound Corydon at Daly
Westbound Corydon at Hugo
Westbound Corydon at Cockburn
Westbound Corydon at Arbuthnot
Westbound Corydon at Lilac
Westbound Corydon at Wentworth
Westbound Corydon at Stafford
Westbound Corydon at Harrow
Westbound Corydon at Guelph
Westbound Corydon at Wilton
Westbound Corydon at Rockwood
Westbound Corydon at Thurso
Westbound Corydon at Cambridge West
Westbound Corydon at Waverley
Westbound Corydon at Elm
Westbound Corydon at Ash
Westbound Corydon at Niagara
Westbound Corydon at Brock
Westbound Corydon at Campbell
Westbound Corydon at Lindsay
Westbound Corydon at Lanark
Westbound Corydon at Centennial
Westbound Corydon at Lockwood
Westbound Corydon at Kenaston
Westbound Corydon at Ubique
Westbound Corydon at Doncaster
Westbound Corydon at Edgeland
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 00:03 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 23:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the North Main-Corydon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Main-Corydon Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Tuxedo) bus fare?
The North Main-Corydon (Tuxedo) bus fare is about $3.25.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:03 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:06 - 23:55 | 18 - 26 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:42 | 9 - 18 |
Tue | 00:03 - 23:42 | 9 - 21 |
Wed | 00:03 - 23:42 | 9 - 21 |
Thu | 00:03 - 23:42 | 9 - 21 |
Fri | 00:03 - 23:42 | 9 - 21 |
Sat | 00:03 - 23:42 | 15 - 23 |
Winnipeg Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Westbound Red River at Main), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Tuxedo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Winnipeg Transit info now.
18 line bus fare
Winnipeg Transit 18 (Tuxedo) ride fare is about $3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Winnipeg Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Winnipeg Transit’s official website.
18 (Winnipeg Transit)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Westbound Red River at Main and the last stop is Westbound Corydon at Edgeland. 18 (Tuxedo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Winnipeg Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Winnipeg, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Tuxedo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Winnipeg Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Winnipeg Transit or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Winnipeg. The trip planner shows updated data for Winnipeg Transit and any bus, including line 18, in Winnipeg
18 - Alternative Directions
Winnipeg Transit Lines in Winnipeg
- 93 - South St. Vital - St. Marys/ Schedule
- 635 - Osborne Village/ Schedule
- 97 - Inkster Industrial Park - Point Douglas/ Schedule
- 74 - Kenaston/ Schedule
- 65 - Grant Express/ Schedule
- 68 - Grosvenor/ Schedule
- 671 - Dalhousie/ Schedule
- 35 - Maples Super Express/ Schedule
- 57 - Southdale Express/ Schedule
- 672 - Killarney/ Schedule
- 677 - Wilkes/ Schedule
- 88 - Inkster Industrial Park - Scotia/ Schedule
- 55 - St. Anne's/ Schedule
- 95 - Tuxedo - Riverview/ Schedule
- 91 - St. Norbert/ Schedule
- 26 - Logan - Berry/ Schedule
- 20 - Academy-Watt/ Schedule
- 15 - Sargent-Mountain/ Schedule
- 67 - Charleswood Express/ Schedule
- 47 - Transcona - Pembina/ Schedule