180 Line
יקנעם עילית→חיפה
Superbus
Superbus 180 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 180 bus (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) has 21 stops departing from קריית החינוך and ending at ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה.
Choose any of the 180 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יקנעם עילית→חיפה (21 stops)
קריית החינוך
שד.יצחק רבין / יער אודם
שד.רבין/הירדן
הצאלים/שדרות יצחק רבין
הצאלים/הערבה
הצאלים/דקל
הצאלים/היקינטון
צאלים\הערבה
הצאלים/האורנים
צאלים/דודאים
מרכז העיר/תיכון אורט
התמר / הגיבורים
התמר / הפעמונית
צומת יקנעם עילית
צומת יקנעם המושבה
צומת התשבי
מחלף העמקים/אלרואי
מחלף העמקים/ג'למה
יגור/כפר חסידים
מחלף יגור
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה
180 FAQ
What time does the 180 bus start operating?
Services on the 180 bus start at 08:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 180 bus stop working?
Services on the 180 bus stop at 15:20 on Friday.
What time does the 180 bus arrive?
When does the יקנעם עילית→חיפה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יקנעם עילית→חיפה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 180 (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) bus fare?
The יקנעם עילית→חיפה (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Is there a 180 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 180 bus stop.
180 bus Schedule
180 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:55 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:55 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 08:55 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 08:55 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 08:55 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 08:55 - 21:00 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 08:55 - 15:20 | 30 |
Sat | 20:50 - 21:50 | 60 |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 180 (from קריית החינוך), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 180 (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
180 line bus fare
Superbus 180 (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
180 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 180 bus route is קריית החינוך and the last stop is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה. 180 (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 180 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 180 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 180 bus to take on your trip.
Line 180 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 180 (יקנעם עילית→חיפה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 180 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 180, in Israel
180 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 38 - הרובע היהודי/חב''ד-ירושלים<->הרובע היהודי/חב''ד-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 83 - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->רכבת העמק/ש.ב.אורבך-זבולון-10/ Schedule
- 73 - בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן<->נוף הארבל/האירוסים-מגדל-10
- 1 - מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה מטרונית-חיפה-20/ Schedule
- 45 - מועדון פיס לגיל הזהב-אכסאל<->קרית הממשלה/דרך הציונות-נוף הגליל-20/ Schedule
- 27 - אבא חושי/פארק הכרמל-חיפה<->בית אורן/מרכז-בית אורן-11/ Schedule
- 69 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 870 - מסוף חומת שמואל/אליהו קורן-ירושלים<->פיינשטיין/בן יוסף-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->קיבוץ כפר רופין-כפר רופין-10/ Schedule
- 3 - אלמקאזח-עספיא<->שכונה מערבית-עספיא-20/ Schedule
- 52 - ת. רכבת עפולה/איסוף-עפולה<->מוקיבלה/תחנה סופית-הגלבוע-10/ Schedule
- 30 - פארק גורן-יבנאל<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-11/ Schedule
- 54 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->עילבון ו'/יציאה-עיילבון-10/ Schedule
- 851 - ישיבת חורב/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 825 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->בית וגן/עוזיאל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 98 - דרך הגבורה/בי''ס אורט במעלה-טבריה<->מרכז מסחרי/וייצמן-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 793 - אגרות משה/חזון איש-ירושלים<->ורשבסקי/אריה בינה-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 510 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון תלפיות מזרח-ירושלים<->רב החובל/אדם-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 74 - אל ג'בל / דרך יצחק רבין-בסמת טבעון<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-20/ Schedule
- 77 - דרך דוד בנבנישתי-ירושלים<->מסוף הגבעה הצרפתית/בר כוכבא-ירושלים-20/ Schedule