180 Line
Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 180 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 180 bus (Horn Bahnhof) has 17 stops departing from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and ending at Horn Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 180 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horn Bahnhof (17 stops)
Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof
Waidhofen/Thaya Hauptplatz
Dietmanns/Waidhf Kellergasse
Dietmanns/Waidhofen Volksschule
Großsiegharts Raabser Straße
Schönfeld/Wild Kapelle
Kirchberg/Wild Ortsmitte
Göpfritz An Der Wild Bahnhof
Göpfritz/Wild Ortsmitte
Atzelsdorf/Wild Bundesstraße
Brunn An Der Wild Florianistraße
Großburgstall Windburn
Horn Prager Straße/Gewerbepark
Horn am Mittersteig
Horn Stephanskirche
Horn Robert-Hamerling-Straße
Horn Bahnhof
180 FAQ
What time does the 180 bus start operating?
Services on the 180 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 180 bus stop working?
Services on the 180 bus stop at 18:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 180 bus arrive?
When does the Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 180 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 180 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 180 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 180 bus stop.
180 Bus Schedule
180 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 18:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 18:59 | 120 - 152 |
Mon | 05:55 - 18:59 | 60 |
Tue | 05:55 - 18:59 | 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 18:59 | 60 |
Thu | 05:55 - 18:59 | 60 |
Fri | 05:55 - 18:59 | 60 |
Sat | 05:55 - 18:59 | 120 - 152 |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 180 (from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 180 (Horn Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
180 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 180 (Horn Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
180 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 180 bus route is Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and the last stop is Horn Bahnhof. 180 (Horn Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 180 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 180 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 180 bus to take on your trip.
Line 180 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 180 (Horn Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 180 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 180, in Austria
180 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 1878 - Jennersdorf - (St.Martin/Raab) - Minihof Liebau - Neuhaus/Klausenbach - Kalch/ Schedule
- 407 - Sieghartskirchen - Kogl - Kronstein/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 223 - Schülerverkehr Münchendorf - Guntramsdorf/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 3 Graben - Parksiedlung/ Schedule
- 683 - Kilb - Melk - Ruprechtshofen/ Schedule
- 1868 - Güssing - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 251 - Sittendorf - Sulz - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 254 - Breitenfurt Grüner Baum - Breitenfurt Hirschentanz/ Schedule
- 907 - Zillingtal - Neufeld/Leitha/ Schedule
- 491 - Pottenbrunn - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 691 - Lilienfeld - Kernhof/ Schedule
- 626 - Steyr - Ertl/ Schedule
- 872 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 249 - Sittendorf - Kaltenleutgeben - Wien Rodaun/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Horn Bahnhof - Stephanskirche - Gewerbepark/ Schedule
- 721 - Emmersdorf/Donau - Melk - Schallaburg/ Schedule
- 640 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 286 - Eisenstadt - Oslip - Oggau - Rust - Mörbisch/See/ Schedule
- 678 - Ruprechtshofen - Naspern/ Schedule