181 Line
Moody Centre Station/Ioco
TransLink
TransLink 181 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 181 bus (Moody Centre Station) has 27 stops departing from Southbound Belcarra Bay Rd @ Whiskey Cove Lane and ending at Moody Centre Station @ Bay 1.
Choose any of the 181 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moody Centre Station (27 stops)
Southbound Belcarra Bay Rd @ Whiskey Cove Lane
Southbound Belcarra Bay Rd @ Salish Rd
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ Midden Rd
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ 3900 Block
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ Kelly Rd
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ 3000 Block (Flag)
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ 2000 Block (Flag)
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ Crystal Creek Dr (Flag)
Eastbound Bedwell Bay Rd @ 1000 Block (Flag)
Southbound 2nd Ave @ Ioco Rd
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Beach Ave
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Alderside Rd
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ 1100 Block
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Barber St
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Alderside Rd
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Bentley Rd
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ San Remo Dr
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Campbell Rd
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Metta Lane
Eastbound Ioco Rd @ Knowle St
Southbound Ioco Rd @ Newport Dr
Westbound Murray St @ Capilano Rd
Westbound Murray St @ Klahanie Dr East
Westbound Murray St @ Electronic Ave
Westbound Murray St @ 2900 Block
Westbound Murray St @ Hugh St
Moody Centre Station @ Bay 1
181 FAQ
What time does the 181 bus start operating?
Services on the 181 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus stop working?
Services on the 181 bus stop at 23:12 on Saturday.
What time does the 181 bus arrive?
When does the Moody Centre Station/Ioco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moody Centre Station/Ioco Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 181 (Moody Centre Station) bus fare?
The Moody Centre Station/Ioco (Moody Centre Station) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 181 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 181 bus stop.
181 bus Schedule
181 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:49 - 23:14 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:15 | 29 - 59 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:15 | 29 - 59 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:15 | 29 - 59 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:15 | 29 - 59 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:15 | 29 - 59 |
Sat | 07:49 - 23:12 | 30 - 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 181 (from Southbound Belcarra Bay Rd @ Whiskey Cove Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 181 (Moody Centre Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
181 line bus fare
TransLink 181 (Moody Centre Station) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
181 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 181 bus route is Southbound Belcarra Bay Rd @ Whiskey Cove Lane and the last stop is Moody Centre Station @ Bay 1. 181 (Moody Centre Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 181 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 181 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181 bus to take on your trip.
Line 181 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 181 (Moody Centre Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 181 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 181, in Southwest British Columbia
181 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 743 - Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown/ Schedule
- 231 - Harbourside/Lonsdale Quay
- 22 - Knight/Downtown/ Schedule
- 49 - Metrotown Station/Dunbar Loop/UBC/ Schedule
- 619 - Boundary Bay/South Delta Recreation Centre/ Schedule
- 228 - Lynn Valley/Lonsdale Quay/ Schedule
- 210 - Upper Lynn Valley/Burrard Station/ Schedule
- 719 - Meadowtown/Fraser Way/ Schedule
- 156 - Braid Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- N19 - Downtown/Surrey Central Station NightBus/ Schedule
- 320 - Langley/Fleetwood/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 262 - Lions Bay/Caulfeild/ Schedule
- 733 - Rock Ridge/Haney Place/Port Haney Station/ Schedule
- 363 - Southpoint/Peace Arch Hospital/ Schedule
- 323 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Powell/Downtown/UBC/ Schedule
- 128 - Braid Station/22nd Street Station/ Schedule
- 152 - Coquitlam Central Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 393 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 136 - Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station/ Schedule