181 Line
Tynset - Alvdal - Folldal
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 181 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 181 bus (Alvdal - Tynset) has 84 stops departing from Hjerkinn Stasjon and ending at Tynset Bussterminal.
Choose any of the 181 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvdal - Tynset (84 stops)
Hjerkinn Stasjon
Bergseng
Slåbrua
Liabrua
Sletten Fjellgard
Borkhusgarasjen
Eidebrua
Simenstad
Folltun
Dalholen
Gamle Dalgardsvegen
Dalgardsvegen
Dalflyen
Sæteren
Brovoll
Brohaug
Lohn
Skomakerstuen
Husom
Boerlandkrysset
Folldal Rutebilstasjon
Folldal Sentrum
Støen
Storbekken
Kakelldalsvegen
Kirkekretsen Skole
Krokhaug
Kvansletten
Flyplassvegen
Brandsnes
Oddgardan
Folshaugmoen
Brendryen Camping
Frankmotunet
Grimshallen
Grimsbu
Kjølle
Gammelsetervegen
Ryen
Lognstad
Kjønsberg
Ryhaug
Kletten
Fredheim
Ryeng
Einunndalsvegen
Tomtan
Nybu
Egnundbrua
Lomsjødalsvegen
Dølplassbrua
Hagesveen Camping
Stengruva
Steivanglia
Folløyen
Midtgard
Gjelten Bru
Follsund
Grimsgård
Vestgård
Storsteigen Videregående Skole
Alvdal Stasjon
Søberg
Bergerønningen
Strømsberget
Sevilhauggardene
Strømmen
Bakkeng
Aumakrysset
Lermoen
Krokseng
Hektoen
Sageng
FÃ¥set Skole
FÃ¥set
FÃ¥setbrua
Leteng
Storvangliveien
Storegga
Smågardan
Motrøkrysset
Neby
Tynset Domus
Tynset Bussterminal
181 FAQ
What time does the 181 bus start operating?
Services on the 181 bus start at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus stop working?
Services on the 181 bus stop at 08:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 181 bus arrive?
When does the Tynset - Alvdal - Folldal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tynset - Alvdal - Folldal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 181 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 181 bus stop.
181 Bus Schedule
181 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:12 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:48 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:12 - 17:40 | 688 |
Tue | 06:12 - 17:40 | 688 |
Wed | 06:12 - 17:40 | 688 |
Thu | 06:12 - 17:40 | 688 |
Fri | 06:12 - 17:40 | 688 |
Sat | 08:35 | Single departure |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 181 (from Hjerkinn Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 181 (Alvdal - Tynset) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
181 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 181 (Alvdal - Tynset) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
181 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 181 bus route is Hjerkinn Stasjon and the last stop is Tynset Bussterminal. 181 (Alvdal - Tynset) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 181 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 131 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 181 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181 bus to take on your trip.
Line 181 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 181 (Alvdal - Tynset) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 181 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 181, in Norway
181 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 332 - Storrustemoen-Hedalen/ Schedule
- B46 - Lena-Raufoss-Gjøvik-Kapp-Lena/ Schedule
- 613 - Brumunddal - Gaupen/ Schedule
- 640 - Furnes u-skole - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 220 - Otta - Lalm - Otta/ Schedule
- 749 - Kongsvinger-Sigernes/ Schedule
- 669 - Brynisvea-Arneberg-Steinerskol/ Schedule
- 225 - Heidal - Sjoa - Otta/ Schedule
- 245 - Vinstra - Otta/ Schedule
- 501 - Lillehammer - Sjusjøen/ Schedule
- 202 - Lom - Juvasshytta/ Schedule
- 235 - Lesjaskog - Dovreskogen/ Schedule
- 223 - Otta - Vinstra/ Schedule
- 105 - Kongsvinger - Elverum - Hamar/ Schedule
- 773 - Jansvegen - Risberget - Grue s/ Schedule
- 522 - Skjeggestadstuen - Forset/ Schedule
- 246 - Hundorp - Ruste - Vinstra/ Schedule
- 416 - Gjøvik-Biri Øverbygd-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 308 - Fagernes-Vaset/Ulnes/Fodnes/ Schedule
- 677 - Stange sk. - Solheim - Oustad/ Schedule