Bus - 181A

181A

Bhima Jyothi Nagara - Mahadeshwara Nagara 16th Main

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

181A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 181A bus (Direction: Bhima Jyothi Nagara) has 14 stops departing from Mahadeshwara Nagara (ಮಹದೇಶ್ವರ ನಗರ) and ending in Bhima Jyothi Nagara.

181A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:35 AM and ends at 9:25 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 181A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bhima Jyothi Nagara

Mahadeshwara Nagara (ಮಹದೇಶ್ವರ ನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 9th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 9ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara T.T.M.C (ಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
South End Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Mahila Seva Samaja Upcoming Arrivals
Makkalakoota (ಮಕ್ಕಳಕೂಟ) Krishna Rajendra Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Kalasipalya Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Sirsi Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Binni Mill Tank Bund Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Rajajinagara 6th Block Dr Rajkumar Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Rajaji Nagar Industrial Area 71st Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Havanuru Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Bhima Jyothi Nagara Upcoming Arrivals

181A FAQ

What time does the 181A bus start operating?

181A bus starts operating at 6:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 181A bus stop working?

181A bus stops operating at 9:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 181A bus arrive?

When does the Bhima Jyothi Nagara - Mahadeshwara Nagara 16th Main Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bhima Jyothi Nagara - Mahadeshwara Nagara 16th Main Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 181A bus Stops

Mahadeshwara Nagara (ಮಹದೇಶ್ವರ ನಗರ) • Jayanagara 9th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 9ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) • Jayanagara T.T.M.C (ಜಯನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • South End Circle • Mahila Seva Samaja • Makkalakoota (ಮಕ್ಕಳಕೂಟ) • Krishnarajendra Market • Sirsi Circle • Binni Mill • Rajajinagara 6th Block • Rajaji Nagar Industrial Area • Havanuru Circle • Bhima Jyothi Nagara

List of 181A bus Streets

Krishna Rajendra Road • Kalasipalya Main Road • Tank Bund Road • Dr Rajkumar Road • 71st Cross Road

181A bus Schedule

181A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM

Sunday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Monday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Tuesday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Wednesday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Thursday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Friday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Saturday 6:35 AM - 9:25 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 181A bus route is Mahadeshwara Nagara (ಮಹದೇಶ್ವರ ನಗರ) and the last stop is Bhima Jyothi Nagara. 181A (Direction: Bhima Jyothi Nagara) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 181A has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 181A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181A bus to take on your trip.

181A near me

Alternative Directions

181A FAQ

What time does the 181A bus start operating?

181A bus starts operating at 6:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 181A bus stop working?

181A bus stops operating at 9:25 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 181A bus arrive?

When does the Bhima Jyothi Nagara - Mahadeshwara Nagara 16th Main Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bhima Jyothi Nagara - Mahadeshwara Nagara 16th Main Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More