182 Line
בית שמש→מטע
Kavim
Kavim 182 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182 bus (בית שמש→מטע) has 36 stops departing from ת. רכבת בית שמש and ending at הזית ב.
Choose any of the 182 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית שמש→מטע (36 stops)
ת. רכבת בית שמש
שדרות יגאל אלון/הצבע
כביש 3855/שדרות יגאל אלון
לבונה/דרך חלמית
מזכירות/לבנה
לבנה/מעלה הקטלב
רוזמרין/דרך המרווה
מורד הרוזמרין/מעלה הקטלב
מבוא היערה/מורד הרוזמרין
מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית
נס הרים
צומת נס הרים
הגפן/התמר
התמר/הקטלב
הגפן/הרימון
צומת צור הדסה
צרכניה
מבוא ביתר א
דוכיפת/שדרות הרי יהודה
נחליאלי/דוכיפת
נחליאלי/סייפן
נחליאלי/סנונית
נחליאלי/רכסים
רכסים/האלה
שלמון/הרי יהודה
דרך הרי יהודה א'
הערבה/דפנה
הר כתרון/דרור
הר כתרון/נרד
הר כתרון/דרור
שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון
מסעף צור הדסה
אלון / האלה
אלון א
אלון ב
הזית ב
182 FAQ
What time does the 182 bus start operating?
Services on the 182 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus stop working?
Services on the 182 bus stop at 13:00 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus arrive?
When does the בית שמש→מטע Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית שמש→מטע Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 182 (בית שמש→מטע) bus fare?
The בית שמש→מטע (בית שמש→מטע) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 182 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 182 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 182 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182 bus stop.
182 bus Schedule
182 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 19:00 | 240 - 510 |
Mon | 06:30 - 13:00 | 390 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:30 - 19:00 | 240 - 510 |
Thu | 06:30 - 19:00 | 240 - 510 |
Fri | 06:30 - 13:00 | 390 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182 (from ת. רכבת בית שמש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182 (בית שמש→מטע) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
182 line bus fare
Kavim 182 (בית שמש→מטע) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
182 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 182 bus route is ת. רכבת בית שמש and the last stop is הזית ב. 182 (בית שמש→מטע) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 182 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 182 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182 bus to take on your trip.
Line 182 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 182 (בית שמש→מטע) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 182, in Israel
182 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 12 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-20/ Schedule
- 19 - חומש/יפה נוף-מבוא חורון<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 759 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בית חולים שמואל הרופא-באר יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 691 - מרכז מיר''ב-מרכז מיר''ב<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 81 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 15 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->פוריידיס 14-פוריידיס-20/ Schedule
- 535 - האתרוג/הלימון-שוהם<->העצמאות/דיקר-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 240 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 25א - דרך ואדי אלנסור-אום אל פחם<->עין אבראהים ג-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 112 - הדקל/הרימון-תל מונד<->מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 29א - צרכניה-מכמורת<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 886 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->חניון שפירים/הורדה-בית דגן-10/ Schedule
- 54 - חפץ חיים/אבני נזר-מודיעין עילית<->משך חכמה/השלה-מודיעין עילית-12/ Schedule
- 226 - בית ספר משמרת מאיר-ביתר עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-17/ Schedule
- 500 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 1 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-3#/ Schedule
- 61 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 3 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 109 - בית ספר שלהבת/נוף איילון-נוף איילון<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule