1822 Line
新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1822 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1822 bus (新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station) has 14 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station.
Choose any of the 1822 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station (14 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
靜修女中 Blessed Imelda Girls High School
涼州重慶路口 Liangzhou Chongqing Road Intersection
捷運大橋頭站 Mrt Daqiaotou Station
昌吉重慶路口 Changji Chongqing Road Intersection
民族重慶路口 Minzu Zhongqing Road Intersection
酒泉重慶路口 Jiuquan Chongqing Road Intersection
大龍市場(啟聰學校) Dalong Market(Taipei School For the Hearing Impair
陽明交大光復路 Nycu Guangfu Road
清華大學 National Tsing Hua University Station
馬偕醫院 Hsinchu Mackay Memorial Hospital
二分局 Second Police District
公園站 Gongyuan Station
新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station
1822 FAQ
What time does the 1822 bus start operating?
Services on the 1822 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1822 bus stop working?
Services on the 1822 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1822 bus arrive?
When does the 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1822 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1822 bus stop.
1822 Bus Schedule
1822 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 28 - 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 - 60 |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1822 (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1822 (新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1822 line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1822 (新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1822 (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1822 bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station. 1822 (新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1822 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1822 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1822 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1822 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1822 (新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1822 bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1822, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1815 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1835 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 阿里山轉運站 Alishan Transport Station/ Schedule
- 1815C - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1852A - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1813J - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station/ Schedule
- 1829 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 員林轉運站 Yuanlin Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1830A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北斗 Beidou/ Schedule
- 1806 - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 南投 Nantou Station/ Schedule
- 1873 - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG) - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1801A - 基隆轉運站 Keelung Transit Station - 德明財經科技大學(環山) Takming U. of Science and Technology (Huanshan)/ Schedule
- 1866B - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1837 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1824A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1832A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 普台高中 Pu Tai Senior High School/ Schedule
- 1838A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1866 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 國光客運臺中車站 Taichung Bus Terminal (KUO-KUANG)/ Schedule
- 1842 - 松山機場 Songshan Airport - 大園總站 Dayuan Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1878A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 1881A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yumen) - 礁溪轉運站 Jiaosi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1827A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule