183 Line
Skogskyrkogården - Skogskyrkogården
SL 183 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 183 (Skogskyrkogården) is a circular line with 13 stops departing from Skogskyrkogården.
Choose any of the 183 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skogskyrkogården (13 stops)
Skogskyrkogården
Kvarter 35
Kvarter 34
Kvarter 16
Uppståndelsekapellet
Kvarter 25
Kvarter 52
Kvarter 50
Kvarter 22
Kvarter 45
Kvarter 43
Kvarter 40
Skogskyrkogården
183 FAQ
What time does the 183 start operating?
Services on the 183 start at 10:40 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 183 stop working?
Services on the 183 stop at 15:10 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 183 arrive?
When does the Skogskyrkogården - Skogskyrkogården line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skogskyrkogården - Skogskyrkogården line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 183 (Skogskyrkogården) fare?
The Skogskyrkogården - Skogskyrkogården (Skogskyrkogården) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 183 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 183 station.
183 Schedule
183 line operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:40 - 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
Wed | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
Thu | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
Fri | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
Sat | 10:40 - 15:10 | 30 |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 183 (from Skogskyrkogården), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 183 (Skogskyrkogården) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
183 line fare
SL 183 (Skogskyrkogården) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
183
The first stop of the 183 route is Skogskyrkogården and the last stop is Skogskyrkogården. 183 (Skogskyrkogården) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 183 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 183 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 183 to take on your trip.
Line 183 Real Time Tracker
Track line 183 (Skogskyrkogården) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 183 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 183, in Stockholm
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 776 - Vackstanäs - Bärvägen/ Schedule
- 157 - Danderyds sjukhus - Lunda industri/ Schedule
- 953 - Jakobsbergs sjukhus - Jakobsbergs sjukhus/ Schedule
- 318 - Brommaplan - Ilända Konsum/ Schedule
- 418 - Orminge centrum - Gustavsvik/ Schedule
- 653V - Norrtälje busstation - Sätuna/ Schedule
- 580 - Jupitergatan - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 71 - Östervägen - Henriksdalsviadukten/ Schedule
- 862 - Ösmo industriområde - Slakthuset (Globen)/ Schedule
- 631X - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 21L - Ropsten - Baggeby station
- 978 - Heimdallsvägen - Fogdetorpshöjden/ Schedule
- 458 - Älgö - Solsidans station/ Schedule
- 718 - Viltstigen - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 835 - Vardövägen - Lillgården/ Schedule
- 508 - Danderyds sjukhus - Karolinska sjukhuset norra/ Schedule
- 852 - Ankarudden - Nynäshamns station/ Schedule
- 184 - Farsta centrum - Farsta centrum/ Schedule
- 574 - Hova - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 721X - Tullinge station - Månstigen/ Schedule