185 Line
Kbelský Hřbitov
DPP
DPP 185 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 185 bus (Kbelský Hřbitov) has 11 stops departing from Letňany and ending at Kbelský Hřbitov (C).
Choose any of the 185 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kbelský Hřbitov (11 stops)
Letňany
Letňany
U Vodojemu
Důstojnické Domy
Letecké Muzeum
Huntířovská
Kbely (C)
Bakovská (E)
Sovenická (A)
Zamašská (A)
Kbelský Hřbitov (C)
185 FAQ
What time does the 185 bus start operating?
Services on the 185 bus start at 05:14 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 185 bus stop working?
Services on the 185 bus stop at 00:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 185 bus arrive?
When does the Kbelský Hřbitov bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kbelský Hřbitov bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 185 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 185 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 185 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 185 bus stop.
185 Bus Schedule
185 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 00:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:14 - 00:14 | 30 |
Mon | 06:43 - 00:14 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 06:43 - 00:14 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 06:43 - 00:14 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 06:43 - 00:14 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 06:43 - 00:14 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 05:14 - 00:14 | 30 |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 185 (from Letňany), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 185 (Kbelský Hřbitov) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
185 line bus fare
DPP 185 (Kbelský Hřbitov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
185 (DPP)
The first stop of the 185 bus route is Letňany and the last stop is Kbelský Hřbitov (C). 185 (Kbelský Hřbitov) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 185 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 185 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 185 bus to take on your trip.
Line 185 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 185 (Kbelský Hřbitov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 185 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 185, in Prague
185 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 245 - Nádraží Radotín - Lahovská/ Schedule
- 182 - Vinoř - Opatov/ Schedule
- 139 - Želivského - Komořany - Sídliště Zbraslav/ Schedule
- 225 - Velká Ohrada - Sídliště Na Dědině/ Schedule
- 108 - Dejvická - Divoká Šárka/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 106 - Nádraží Braník - Kačerov/ Schedule
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 124 - Želivského - Zelený pruh/ Schedule
- 247 - Nádraží Radotín - Zbraslav/ Schedule
- 152 - Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 126 - Koleje Jižní Město - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- X188 - Kloboučnická - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 159 - Letňany - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 263 - Na Pískách - Průhonský háj/ Schedule
- 347 - Praha, Zličín - Hostivice, Nádraží - Praha,Motol/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 235 - Nemocnice Bohnice - Podhoří/ Schedule