186 Line
Estadio Centenario
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 186 Ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 186 Ómnibus (Estadio Centenario) has 64 stops departing from Las Achiras Y Las Rosas and ending at Av Centenario - Av Italia.
Choose any of the 186 Ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estadio Centenario (64 stops)
Las Achiras Y Las Rosas
Las Achiras - Cno Santa Catalina
Cno Santa Catalina - Tambera
Burdeos Y Cno Santa Catalina
Burdeos - Cno Dellazoppa
Burdeos - Carlos Pedrell
Burdeos Y Republica De Mali
Burdeos - Psje 18 Mts Bo 20 De Julio
Burdeos - Proy 17 Mts Bo 20 De Julio
Burdeos Y 12 Mts
Burdeos - Guinea
Burdeos - Pla A Cno Cibils
Burdeos Y Bulgaria
Burdeos Y Gibraltar
Gibraltar Y Berna
Gibraltar - Japon
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Dinamarca
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Filipinas
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Puerto Rico
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Vizcaya
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Bogota
Av Dr Santin Carlos Rossi Y Dr Pedro Castellino
Terminal Del Cerro
Japon - Vigo
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Concordia
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Humboldt
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Rivera Indarte
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Pedro Giralt
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Gral Agustin Muñoz
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Real
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez Y Vicente Yañez Pinzon
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Gdor Del Pino
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Av Luis Batlle Berres
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Vicente Basagoity
Av Carlos Maria Ramirez - Belvedere
Av Agraciada - Jose B Freire
Av Agraciada Y Juan Antonio Artigas
Lucas J Obes Y Felix Olmedo
Lucas J Obes - Federico Garcia Lorca
Lucas J Obes Y Av Buschental
Lucas J Obes Y Av 19 De Abril
Lucas J Obes - Amarales
Lucas J Obes Y Lugano
Lucas J Obes Y Av Joaquin Suarez
Av Joaquin Suarez - Fernando Otorgues
Av Joaquin Suarez Y Hermanos Gil
Bv Gral Artigas - Espinillo
Bv Gral Artigas - Av Millan
Bv Gral Artigas - Av Burgues
Bv Gral Artigas Y Av Gral San Martin
Bv Gral Artigas - Lorenzo Fernandez
Bv Gral Artigas - Dr Martin C Martinez
Bulevar General Artigas Y Cufré
Bv Gral Artigas - Dr Juan Campisteguy
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera - Valladolid
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera - Setembrino Pereda
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera - Canstatt
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera Y Cadiz
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera Y Emilio Raña
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera Y Monte Caseros
Av Luis Alberto De Herrera - Joanico
Av Centenario Y Av Luis Alberto De Herrera
Av Centenario Y Republica Dominicana
Av Centenario - Av Italia
186 FAQ
What time does the 186 Ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 186 Ómnibus start at 02:44 on Saturday.
What time does the 186 Ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 186 Ómnibus stop at 02:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 186 Ómnibus arrive?
When does the Estadio Centenario Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estadio Centenario Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 186 (Estadio Centenario) Ómnibus fare?
The Estadio Centenario (Estadio Centenario) Ómnibus fare is about $45.00.
Is there a 186 Ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 186 Ómnibus stop.
186 Ómnibus Schedule
186 Ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:43 - 02:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:44 - 02:41 | 1377 |
Mon | 03:43 - 02:41 | 1378 |
Tue | 03:43 - 02:41 | 1378 |
Wed | 03:43 - 02:41 | 1378 |
Thu | 03:43 - 02:41 | 1378 |
Fri | 03:43 | Single departure |
Sat | 02:44 | Single departure |
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 186 (from Las Achiras Y Las Rosas), including real-time status info, Ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 186 (Estadio Centenario) and track the Ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO info now.
186 line Ómnibus fare
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO 186 (Estadio Centenario) ride fare is about $45.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO’s official website.
186 (Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO)
The first stop of the 186 Ómnibus route is Las Achiras Y Las Rosas and the last stop is Av Centenario - Av Italia. 186 (Estadio Centenario) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 186 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO suggested routes, real-time Ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 186 Ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Ómnibus schedule for the 186 Ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 186 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 186 (Estadio Centenario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 186 Ómnibus tracker or a live Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Ómnibus tracker app and never miss your Ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO and any Ómnibus, including line 186, in Montevideo
186 - Alternative Directions
Sistema de Transporte Metropolitano - MONTEVIDEO Lines in Montevideo
- 328 - Mendoza - Punta Carretas (Plan Abc)/ Schedule
- L1 - Paso Arena - Pajas Blancas (Especial)/ Schedule
- 116 - Ciudad Vieja - Pocitos/ Schedule
- 113 - Tres Cruces - Malvin/ Schedule
- 306 - Casabo--Puente Carrasco/ Schedule
- L20 - Portones - Servando Gómez/ Schedule
- 142 - Plaza Espana - Rbla Costanera/ Schedule
- 79 - Inter. Belloni - Ciudadela Circuito/ Schedule
- 124 - Ciudad Vieja - Sta. Catalina-Noct/ Schedule
- 104 - Pza. Independencia - Pque. Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 112 - Plaza España - Punta Gorda/ Schedule
- L23 - Terminal Del Cerro - Santa Catalina/ Schedule
- L36 - Intercambiador Belloni -- Rafael/ Schedule
- L29 - Paso Molino -- La Carbonera/ Schedule
- 187 - C. Vieja --- Palacio De La Luz/ Schedule
- 181 - Pocitos - Paso Molino/ Schedule
- 192 - Parque Rodo - Manga(Espadaña)/ Schedule
- 105 - Aduana - Pque Roosevelt/ Schedule
- G - La Paz- - Portones/ Schedule
- 2 - Buceo - Saint Bois/ Schedule