186 Line
Maharaja Baug Terminal
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 186 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 186 bus (Maharaja Baug Terminal) has 27 stops departing from Chakrapani Nagar and ending at Sitabuldi Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 186 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maharaja Baug Terminal (27 stops)
Chakrapani Nagar
Vithoba Lawn
Mehra Baba Nagar
Ratan Complex
Guruprasad Lawn
Sanjay Gandhi Nagar
Uday Nagar
Uday Nagar Garden
Gajanan School
Mahakalkar Hall
Sanjuba School / Chakradar Nagar
Raghuji Nagar
Bala Hanuman Mandir
Tukdoji Putla
Vima Hospital
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Baidynath Untakhana
Baidyanath Chowk
S.T.Stand
Jadhav Chowk
Ghat Road
Cottan Market
Loha Pool / Manas Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi Bus Terminal
186 FAQ
What time does the 186 bus start operating?
Services on the 186 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 186 bus stop working?
Services on the 186 bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 186 bus arrive?
When does the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 186 bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 186 bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 186 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 186 bus stop.
186 Bus Schedule
186 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Mon | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Tue | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Wed | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Thu | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Fri | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Sat | 09:00 - 17:20 | 120 - 232 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 186 (from Chakrapani Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 186 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
186 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 186 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
186 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 186 bus route is Chakrapani Nagar and the last stop is Sitabuldi Bus Terminal. 186 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 186 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 186 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 186 bus to take on your trip.
Line 186 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 186 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 186 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 186, in Nagpur
186 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 106 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bahadura Phata/ Schedule
- 02STL - Panchasheel Chowk To Sitabuldi/ Schedule
- 114 - Dikshabhumi - Ambazari T-Point/ Schedule
- 135 - Sitabuldi - Hingna Gramin Hospital/ Schedule
- 180 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Lonare Gaon/ Schedule
- 292 - Sardar Police Station - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 314 - Jaitala - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station/ Schedule
- 44 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Kamptee Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 24 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nagsenvan/ Schedule
- 61ASTL - Khapri Depot To Dikshabhumi/ Schedule
- 83 - Sitabuldi - Vaishali Nagar (Sita Nagar)/ Schedule
- 222 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Zhunki Sawari Phata/ Schedule
- 278 - Sitabuldi - Bina Gaon/ Schedule
- 54 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bramhani Phata/ Schedule
- 33 - R.B.I.Chowk - Pannasey Layout/ Schedule
- 1 - Jaitala - Pardi/ Schedule
- 38 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Gurudwara Tekdi/ Schedule
- 327 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Gayatri Nagar (Gowardhan Mandir)/ Schedule
- 325 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Gurudwara Tekdi/ Schedule
- 263 - Sitabuldi - Trimurti Dhaba Vihirgaon/ Schedule