186 Line
Shenton Way Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 186 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 186 bus (Shenton Way Ter) has 46 stops departing from Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499) and ending at Shenton Way - Shenton Way Ter (03239).
Choose any of the 186 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shenton Way Ter (46 stops)
Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499)
Whampoa Rd - Blk 114 (52451)
Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129)
Jln Bahagia - Bet Blks 33/34 (52109)
Kim Keat Rd - Opp Nkf (52099)
Kim Keat Rd - Bef Kim Keat Lane (50159)
Balestier Rd - Aft Pegu Rd (50209)
Balestier Rd - Opp Shaw Plaza (50199)
Balestier Rd - Opp Public Mansion (50189)
Balestier Rd - Opp Zhongshan Mall (50179)
Balestier Rd - Aft Irrawaddy Rd (50169)
Whitley Rd - Opp Old Police Acad (51109)
Whitley Rd - Catholic Jc (51099)
Whitley Rd - St. Joseph's Instn (40249)
Whitley Rd - Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 (40239)
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Lewis Rd (40091)
Bt Timah Rd - Nus Bt Timah Campus (41011)
Bt Timah Rd - Botanic Gdns Stn (41021)
Farrer Rd - Opp Lutheran Twrs (41119)
Farrer Rd - Opp St. Margaret's Sec Sch (41109)
Farrer Rd - Farrer Rd Stn Exit A (11119)
Farrer Rd - Spanish Village (11109)
Farrer Rd - Opp Leedon Green (11099)
Queensway - Opp Holland Hill Lodge (11089)
Queensway - Opp Blk 95 (11079)
Queensway - Queensway Sec Sch (11069)
C'Wealth Ave - Aft CH Of Our Saviour (11159)
C'Wealth Ave - Queenstown Stn Exit B/C (11149)
C'Wealth Ave - Blk 53a Cp (11139)
Alexandra Rd - Aft Dawson Pl (10299)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Sis Bldg (10289)
Alexandra Rd - Tanglin View (10279)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Delta Sports Hall (10269)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Gan Eng Seng Sec Sch (10249)
Ganges Ave - Blk 79 (10239)
Ganges Ave - Opp Harvest Mansions (10229)
Havelock Rd - Havelock Stn Exit 4 (06149)
Havelock Rd - Opp Hotel Miramar (06159)
Havelock Rd - River Pl Condo (06169)
Havelock Rd - Ctrl Sq (06189)
Upp Pickering St - Opp One Upp Pickering (05129)
Church St - OCBC Ctr (05319)
Raffles Quay - One Raffles Quay (03059)
Shenton Way - Uic Bldg (03129)
Shenton Way - Opp Mas Bldg (03218)
Shenton Way - Shenton Way Ter (03239)
186 FAQ
What time does the 186 bus start operating?
Services on the 186 bus start at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 186 bus stop working?
Services on the 186 bus stop at 23:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 186 bus arrive?
When does the Shenton Way Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shenton Way Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 186 (Shenton Way Ter) bus fare?
The Shenton Way Ter (Shenton Way Ter) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.00.
Is there a 186 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 186 bus stop.
186 bus Schedule
186 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
Sun | 05:55 - 23:33 | 10 - 17 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 186 (from Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 186 (Shenton Way Ter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
186 line bus fare
SBS Transit 186 (Shenton Way Ter) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
186 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 186 bus route is Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499) and the last stop is Shenton Way - Shenton Way Ter (03239). 186 (Shenton Way Ter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 186 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 186 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 186 bus to take on your trip.
Line 186 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 186 (Shenton Way Ter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 186 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 186, in Singapore
186 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 243W - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5/ Timetable
- 26 - Bedok Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntBedok Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 150 - Eunos Int ↺ Marine TerrEunos Int ↺ Marine Terr/ Timetable
- 238 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 8 Toa PayohToa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 8 Toa Payoh/ Timetable
- 117M - Punggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang IntPunggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang Int/ Timetable
- 139 - Toa Payoh Int ↔ Bt Merah IntToa Payoh Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 58B - Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)/ Timetable
- 181 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 3/ Timetable
- 88B - Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 (Blk 207) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Bef Yio Chu Kang Rd)Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 (Blk 207) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Bef Yio Chu Kang Rd)/ Timetable
- 502A - Soon Lee Bus Pk → Central Boulevard (Downtown Stn)Soon Lee Bus Pk → Central Boulevard (Downtown Stn)/ Timetable
- 243G - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5Boon Lay Int ↺ Jurong West Ave 5/ Timetable
- 24 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Changi AirportAng Mo Kio Int ↺ Changi Airport/ Timetable
- 273 - Bt Merah Int ↺ Henderson RdBt Merah Int ↺ Henderson Rd/ Timetable
- 63M - Eunos Int ↺ Circuit RdEunos Int ↺ Circuit Rd/ Timetable
- 803 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 31Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 31/ Timetable
- 179A - [AM]: Boon Lay Int ↺ NTU [PM]: Nanyang Dr (Hall 1) → Boon Lay Int[AM]: Boon Lay Int ↺ NTU [PM]: Nanyang Dr (Hall 1) → Boon Lay Int/ Timetable
- 113 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Paya Lebar RdHougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Paya Lebar Rd/ Timetable
- 125 - St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims DrSt Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr/ Timetable
- 81 - Tampines Int ↺ Serangoon CtrlTampines Int ↺ Serangoon Ctrl/ Timetable
- 54 - Bishan Int ↔ Kg Bahru TerBishan Int ↔ Kg Bahru Ter/ Timetable