18-141 Line
Brønnøysund-Torget
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 18-141 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18-141 bus (Brønnøysund Sentrum) has 16 stops departing from Einvoll Snuplass and ending at Brønnøysund Sentrum.
Choose any of the 18-141 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brønnøysund Sentrum (16 stops)
Einvoll Snuplass
Pellebyen
Lavold
Myrset Kryss
Sørnes Kryss
Slettåsen
Toftsundet
Soltun
Nordhus Skole
Nordhus Nord
Tyvik
Hestøya Kryss
Brønnøysund Tautra
Brønnøysund Sykehjem
Rådhuset
Brønnøysund Sentrum
18-141 FAQ
What time does the 18-141 bus start operating?
Services on the 18-141 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18-141 bus stop working?
Services on the 18-141 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18-141 bus arrive?
When does the Brønnøysund-Torget Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brønnøysund-Torget Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 18-141 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 18-141 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18-141 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18-141 bus stop.
18-141 bus Schedule
18-141 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:35 - 15:45 | 10 |
Tue | 07:35 - 15:45 | 10 |
Wed | 07:35 - 15:45 | 10 |
Thu | 07:35 - 15:45 | 10 |
Fri | 07:35 - 15:45 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18-141 (from Einvoll Snuplass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18-141 (Brønnøysund Sentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
18-141 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 18-141 (Brønnøysund Sentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
18-141 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 18-141 bus route is Einvoll Snuplass and the last stop is Brønnøysund Sentrum. 18-141 (Brønnøysund Sentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18-141 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 18-141 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18-141 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18-141 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18-141 (Brønnøysund Sentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18-141 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 18-141, in Norway
18-141 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 647 - Kvitfors-Myrnes-Skar-Tårstad/ Schedule
- 18-154 - Rørøy-Gladstad-Brandsvik/ Schedule
- 515 - Skoleskyss Mjelle/ Schedule
- 832 - Stokmarknes-Skagen-Slottnes/ Schedule
- 494 - Fauske-Megården-Elvkroken/ Schedule
- 18-125 - Berg-Dalbotn/ Schedule
- 583 - Hellandsberg-Drag-Kvanvatnet/ Schedule
- 200 - Bodø - Ørnes - Glomfjord - Halsa/ Schedule
- 842 - Steine-Straumsnes kryss- Aster/ Schedule
- 1 - Grubbåsen - Båsmobakken/Skillevollen/ Schedule
- 23-703 - Brønnøysund-Tosbotn-Mosjøen/ Schedule
- 18-472 - Saltdal lokal/ Schedule
- 262 - Mosjøen-Olderskog/ Schedule
- 528 - Vatnet-Tverlandet/ Schedule
- 18-124 - Hombornes-Berg/Vik/ Schedule
- 833 - Stokmarknes-Melbu (Ytre)/ Schedule
- 18-131 - Nevernes-Hongset-Dyrnes-Hommel/ Schedule
- 423 - Åmøyhamn-Engavågen/ Schedule
- 245 - Åkervik-Hattfjelldal/ Schedule
- 184 - Dønna Nord/ Schedule