18/2 Line
Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 18/2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18/2 bus (Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole) has 16 stops departing from Hallonru Centre and ending at Cherain Ecole.
18/2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 18/2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole (16 stops)
Hallonru Centre
Sommerain Route De Gouvy
Sommerain Eglise
Sommerain Route De Brisy
Brisy Eglise
Brisy Route De Rettigny
Rettigny Chemin De Brisy
Rettigny Eglise
Rettigny Route De Sterpigny
Sterpigny Route De Rettigny
Sterpigny Chapelle
Sterpigny Eglise
Sterpigny Chapelle
Cherain Route De Bovigny
Cherain Eglise
Cherain Ecole
18/2 FAQ
What time does the 18/2 bus start operating?
Services on the 18/2 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18/2 bus stop working?
Services on the 18/2 bus stop at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18/2 bus arrive?
When does the Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18/2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18/2 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18/2 (from Hallonru Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18/2 (Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
18/2 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 18/2 (Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
18/2 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 18/2 bus route is Hallonru Centre and the last stop is Cherain Ecole. 18/2 (Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18/2 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 18/2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18/2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18/2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18/2 (Hallonru Centre→Cherain Ecole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18/2 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 18/2, in Belgium
18/2 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 165AB - Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 332 - Pin - Virton/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Pesche - Couvin - Le Mesnil/ Schedule
- 10/5 - Barvaux - Oppagne - Heyd - Bomal/ Schedule
- 54/1 - Habay-la-Neuve - Virton/ Schedule
- 48 - Herbeumont - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 5 - Saint-Hubert - Poix/ Schedule
- 721 - Musson - Athus - Differt/ Schedule
- 87 - Léglise - Neufchâteau - Libramont/ Schedule
- 413 - Bastogne - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 321 - Habay - Virton/ Schedule
- 601 - Libramont - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 824 - Eghezée - Jandrain / Hemptinne/ Schedule
- 14 - Manhay - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 826 - Eghezée - Marchovelette/ Schedule
- 191 - Virton - Arlon/ Schedule
- 420 - Aye - Jemelle - Nassogne/ Schedule
- 136 - La Roche - Cielle - Rendeux/ Schedule