18F Line
S. Cid (H)
SMTUC
SMTUC 18F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18F bus (S. Cid (H)) has 29 stops departing from Portagem and ending at Hospital de Sobral Cid.
Choose any of the 18F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Cid (H) (29 stops)
Portagem
Rossio de Santa Clara
Portugal dos Pequenitos
Escola Dom Duarte
Quinta das Lágrimas
Lages (cruzamento)
Banhos Secos (norte)
Banhos Secos
Banhos Secos (sul)
Quinta da Bica
Rua de Santa Clara
Algar
Rua Principal
Carvalhais de Baixo
Rua do Progresso
Quinta da Chanfurrina
Assafarge 1
Assafarge (centro)
Assafarge 3
Santa Luzia
Marco dos Pereiros
Marco dos Pereiros (centro)
Marco dos Pereiros (sul)
Castelo Viegas (junta de Freguesia)
Castelo Viegas (cemitero)
Castelo Viegas (centro)
Castelo Viegas
Quinta da Urgeiriça
Hospital de Sobral Cid
18F FAQ
What time does the 18F bus start operating?
Services on the 18F bus start at 07:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 18F bus stop working?
Services on the 18F bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18F bus arrive?
When does the S. Cid (H) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Cid (H) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18F bus stop.
18F Bus Schedule
18F bus route operates on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:40 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:40 - 18:55 | 81 - 173 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 14:40 - 18:55 | 81 - 173 |
Sat | 07:45 - 18:55 | 53 - 192 |
SMTUC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18F (from Portagem), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18F (S. Cid (H)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTUC info now.
18F line bus fare
SMTUC 18F (S. Cid (H)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTUC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTUC’s official website.
18F (SMTUC)
The first stop of the 18F bus route is Portagem and the last stop is Hospital de Sobral Cid. 18F (S. Cid (H)) is operational during Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 18F has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTUC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Coimbra, and helps to find the closest 18F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18F bus to take on your trip.
Line 18F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18F (S. Cid (H)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18F bus tracker or a live SMTUC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTUC or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Coimbra. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTUC and any bus, including line 18F, in Coimbra