18P Line
Broadway - Kilkattalai
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 18P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18P bus (Broadway) has 54 stops departing from Kilkattalai and ending at Broadway.
Choose any of the 18P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway (54 stops)
Kilkattalai
Ganesh Nagar
Uti Bank
Madipakkam Koot Road
Kumaran Theatre
Puzhuthivakkam
Vanuvampet
Surendra Nagar
Adambakkam
Adambakkam Police Station
Kakkan Bridge Bus Stop
Kakkan Nagar
N.G.O.Colony
Mettupaliyam
Maduvankarai
Maduvankarai
Guindy Railway Station
Chellammal College
Little Mount Metro Station
Panagal Maligai
Kalaignar Ache
Saidapet
Saidapet (Teachers Training College)
Thadandar Nagar-Saidapet
Thadandar Nagar
Raja Hostel
Nandanam
S.H.B.
Nandanam Military Quarters
Teynampet
Siet
Vanavali
Teynampet
D.M.S.Metro Station
Thousand Light
Anand Theatre
Thousand Lights Busstop
T.V.S
Spensor Plaza (Tvs)
LIC
LIC
L.I.C
Mount Road Post Office
Shanthi Theatre
The Hindu
P.Or & Sons
Simson Periyar Bridge
Pallavan Salai/Periyar Bridge
Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central)
Central Railway Station
Southern Railway Divisional Office
Payaigada
Flower Market
Broadway
18P FAQ
What time does the 18P bus start operating?
Services on the 18P bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18P bus stop working?
Services on the 18P bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18P bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Kilkattalai Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Kilkattalai Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18P (Broadway) bus fare?
The Broadway - Kilkattalai (Broadway) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹16.00.
Is there a 18P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18P bus stop.
18P bus Schedule
18P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Mon | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Tue | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Wed | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Thu | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Fri | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
Sat | 05:50 - 19:20 | 160 - 310 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18P (from Kilkattalai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18P (Broadway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
18P line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 18P (Broadway) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
18P (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 18P bus route is Kilkattalai and the last stop is Broadway. 18P (Broadway) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18P has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 18P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18P bus to take on your trip.
Line 18P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18P (Broadway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18P bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 18P, in Chennai
18P - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 36V - Thiruvetriyur B.S - Red HillsThiruvetriyur B.S - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 55G - Tambaram - VengambakkamTambaram - Vengambakkam/ Schedule
- 102A - Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)/ Schedule
- 55X - Tambaram - Mannivakkam TankTambaram - Mannivakkam Tank/ Schedule
- 166 - Iyyappanthangal To Iyyappanthangal DepotIyyappanthangal To Iyyappanthangal Depot/ Schedule
- 15G - Broadway - MMDA ColonyBroadway - MMDA Colony/ Schedule
- 57E - Red Hills - VichoorRed Hills - Vichoor/ Schedule
- M52ET - Guduvanchery - PozhichalurGuduvanchery - Pozhichalur/ Schedule
- 38H EXT - Mathur MMDA - BroadwayMathur MMDA - Broadway/ Schedule
- 21L - Broadway - Adyar B.S.Broadway - Adyar B.S./ Schedule
- 114C - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Tamaraipakkam Rd.Jn.M.G.R.Koyambedu - Tamaraipakkam Rd.Jn./ Schedule
- E18 - Alandur Court - GuduvancheryAlandur Court - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- M88ET - Kundrathur B.S - M.G.R.KoyambeduKundrathur B.S - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 51B - Saidapet - KaranaiSaidapet - Karanai/ Schedule
- 153T - CMBT - ThiruvallurCMBT - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 45B - Anna Square - Guindy TVK EstateAnna Square - Guindy TVK Estate/ Schedule
- 21GCT - Broadway - Guindy EstateBroadway - Guindy Estate/ Schedule
- 17E - Broadway - SaligramamBroadway - Saligramam/ Schedule
- 54K - Saidapet - NemamSaidapet - Nemam/ Schedule
- 547 - Periyapalayam - V. NagarPeriyapalayam - V. Nagar/ Schedule