19 Line
Bécsi út / Vörösvári út / Kelenföld vasútállomás M
BKK
BKK 19 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 light rail (Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) has 25 stations departing from Kelenföld Vasútállomás M and ending at Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út.
Choose any of the 19 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út (25 stops)
Kelenföld Vasútállomás M
Szent Gellért-Templom
Csóka Utca (Karinthy Színház)
Karolina Út
Kosztolányi Dezső Tér
Móricz Zsigmond Körtér M
Gárdonyi Tér
Szent Gellért Tér - Műegyetem M
Rudas Gyógyfürdő
Várkert Bazár
Clark Ádám Tér
Halász Utca
Batthyány Tér M+H
Bem József Tér
Margit Híd, Budai Hídfő H
Szent Lukács Gyógyfürdő
Komjádi Béla Utca
Zsigmond Tér
Kolosy Tér
Katinyi Mártírok Parkja
Selmeci Utca
Szent Margit Kórház
Váradi Utca
Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út
Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 light rail start operating?
Services on the 19 light rail start at 04:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 light rail stop working?
Services on the 19 light rail stop at 23:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 light rail arrive?
When does the Bécsi út / Vörösvári út / Kelenföld vasútállomás M Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bécsi út / Vörösvári út / Kelenföld vasútállomás M Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Does the BKK 19 light rail line run on Whit Monday?
The 19 light rail's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 light rail station.
19 light rail Schedule
19 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:23 - 23:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:23 - 23:23 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:23 - 23:23 | 6 - 20 |
Tue | 04:23 - 23:23 | 6 - 20 |
Wed | 04:23 - 23:23 | 6 - 20 |
Thu | 04:23 - 23:23 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 04:23 - 23:23 | 6 - 20 |
Sat | 04:23 - 23:23 | 15 - 20 |
BKK light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Kelenföld Vasútállomás M), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BKK info now.
19 line light rail fare
BKK 19 (Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BKK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BKK’s official website.
19 (BKK)
The first stop of the 19 light rail route is Kelenföld Vasútállomás M and the last stop is Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út. 19 (Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 25 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 19 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 19 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 19 (Bem Rakpart ► Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 light rail tracker or a live BKK light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for BKK or a trip planner for Metro, Ferry, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Budapest. The trip planner shows updated data for BKK and any light rail, including line 19, in Budapest
19 - Alternative Directions
BKK Lines in Budapest
- 61 - Hűvösvölgy / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M/ Schedule
- 2 - Jászai Mari tér / Közvágóhíd H/ Schedule
- N2 - Jászai Mari tér / Közvágóhíd H/ Schedule
- 37 - Blaha Lujza tér M / Új köztemető (Kozma utca)/ Schedule
- 50 - Határ út M / Pestszentlőrinc Béke tér/ Schedule
- 52 - Határ út M / Pesterzsébet Pacsirtatelep/ Schedule
- 12 - Angyalföld kocsiszín / Rákospalota Kossuth utca/ Schedule
- 47 - Deák Ferenc tér M / Városház tér/ Schedule
- 51A - Mester utca / Ferenc körút / Koppány utca/ Schedule
- N56 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Hűvösvölgy
- 49 - Deák Ferenc tér M / Kelenföld vasútállomás M/ Schedule
- 4 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Újbuda-központ M/ Schedule
- 56A - Hűvösvölgy / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M/ Schedule
- 69 - Mexikói út M / Újpalota Erdőkerülő utca/ Schedule
- 1A - Népliget M / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út/ Schedule
- 6 - Széll Kálmán tér M / Móricz Zsigmond körtér M/ Schedule
- 51 - Mester utca / Ferenc körút / Török Flóris utca/ Schedule
- 48 - Deák Ferenc tér M / Savoya Park/ Schedule
- 41 - Bécsi út / Vörösvári út / Kamaraerdei Ifjúsági Park/ Schedule