19 Line
Pza. del Cid – Villalonquéjar
SMYT
SMYT 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Villalonquéjar) has 23 stops departing from Pza. MÃo Cid and ending at Bº De Villalonquéjar.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Villalonquéjar (23 stops)
Pza. MÃo Cid
Merced P. Sta. MarÃa
Merced Puente Besson
Eduardo Mtnez.Del Campo 10
Pº De Los Cubos
Francisco Salinas 22
Francisco Salinas 50
Francisco Salinas 80
Francisco Salinas 84
Ctra. Quintanadueñas - Cementerio
M. Cuesta UrrÃa - Alfoz De Bricia
M. De Cuesta UrrÃa 10
M. Cuesta UrrÃa - Condado Treviño Ida
Ctra. Quintanadueñas CampofrÃo
López Bravo Aspanias
López Bravo Valle De Mena
Villagonzalo Arenas Ida
López Bravo MC Cain
Lopez Bravo - Merindad De Valdivielso
López Bravo Merindad RÃo Ubierna
López Bravo Ubisa
López Bravo Frente A I.T.V.
Bº De Villalonquéjar
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 21:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Pza. del Cid – Villalonquéjar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pza. del Cid – Villalonquéjar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
SMYT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Pza. MÃo Cid), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Villalonquéjar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMYT info now.
19 line bus fare
SMYT 19 (Villalonquéjar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMYT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMYT’s official website.
19 (SMYT)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Pza. MÃo Cid and the last stop is Bº De Villalonquéjar. 19 (Villalonquéjar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMYT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Burgos, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Villalonquéjar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live SMYT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMYT or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Burgos. The trip planner shows updated data for SMYT and any bus, including line 19, in Burgos
19 - Alternative Directions
SMYT Lines in Burgos
- C1 - HUBU Universidad por bulevar/ Schedule
- 10 - Gran Teatro - Av. DD Humanos/ Schedule
- 88 - Buho Avda. Arlanzón - Gamonal/ Schedule
- 14 - Pza. España - Villatoro/ Schedule
- 02 - Ctra. Arcos - HUBU - FF.CC./ Schedule
- 01 - Avda. Arlanzón - Gamonal/ Schedule
- 20 - Pza. España - C. Asist. F. Blancas/ Schedule
- 03 - Bda.S.J.Bautista-Vista Alegre/ Schedule
- 05 - Bº Pilar - Vista Alegre/ Schedule
- 09 - Pza. Esp - Cortes (P. Europa)/ Schedule
- 15 - Centro Histórico/ Schedule
- 18 - Pza. MÃo Cid - Fuentecillas/ Schedule
- 17 - Pza. de España – Fuentes Blancas (verano)/ Schedule
- 11 - Pza. España - VillÃmar/ Schedule
- 16 - Ctra. Arcos – FF.CC. - HUBU/ Schedule
- 07 - Bº Pilar - HUBU - Vista Alegre/ Schedule
- 21 - Pza. España - Cortes(Progreso)/ Schedule
- 12 - Universidad – Estación de tren/ Schedule
- 87 - Buho Ctra. Arcos - VillÃmar/ Schedule