19 Line
חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית
Egged
Egged 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) has 37 stops departing from חסן שוקרי/הנביאים and ending at טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית (37 stops)
חסן שוקרי/הנביאים
העירייה
לב הדר
שוק תלפיות
יל''ג
חליסה
יד לבנים/הגיבורים
יד לבנים/הירדן
יד לבנים/רזיאל
יד לבנים/פאר
יד לבנים/ערד
יד לבנים/מעלות דב גרונר
יד לבנים א
יד לבנים ב
יד לבנים/הלל סילבר
ניסנבוים/פרץ מרקיש
הגליל/נתיב חן
הבנים/הגליל
התיכון/אשר
התיכון/ציון
התיכון/הברכה
התיכון/טרומפלדור
טרומפלדור/חניתה
טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו
קומוי/חנקין
מלל/יערי
טכניון/מעונות נווה אמריקה
טכניון/מעונות העמים
טכניון/מרכז המבקרים
טכניון/הנדסת חומרים
גולדברג/שד. רוז
טכניון/בית ספר להנדסאים
טכניון/ביוטכנולוגיה ומזון
טכניון/הנדסה כימית
טכניון/הנדסה חקלאית
הנדסה אזרחית
טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 06:33 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) bus fare?
The חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 19 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:33 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:33 - 19:40 | 10 - 13 |
Mon | 06:33 - 19:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:33 - 19:40 | 10 - 13 |
Thu | 06:33 - 19:40 | 10 - 13 |
Fri | 06:50 - 15:00 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from חסן שוקרי/הנביאים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
19 line bus fare
Egged 19 (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
19 (Egged)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is חסן שוקרי/הנביאים and the last stop is טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית. 19 (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 19 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (חסן שוקרי/הנביאים→טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 142 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 784 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-3#/ Schedule
- 15 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->האומן/ברעם-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->אברבנאל/צבי הרלינג-בני ברק-2#/ Schedule
- 29 - קופת חולים/העצמאות-קרית אתא<->מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים-2#
- 903 - שרי ישראל/יפו-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 30א - מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 36 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1ד/ Schedule
- 200 - חלוצי התעשיה/יגאל ידין-חיפה<->חוף דדו-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 815 - הרב ש''י זווין/הרב וינוגרד-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 853 - 'קשת א-קשת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 143 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-19/ Schedule
- 92 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 249 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1א/ Schedule
- 997 - קופת חולים/העצמאות-קרית אתא<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2#
- 159 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מחנה רחבעם/כביש 40 -רמלה-1ב
- 217 - רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה<->טכניון/הנדסה אזרחית-חיפה-1#/ Schedule