19 Line
Centre Ville
Alsa Marrakesh
Alsa Marrakesh 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Centre Ville) has 6 stops departing from Entrée Aéroport and ending at Jamaa El Fna.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centre Ville (6 stops)
Entrée Aéroport
Aéroport
Jardin De La Menara
Menara Mall
Sofitel
Jamaa El Fna
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Centre Ville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centre Ville bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Alsa Marrakesh 19 bus line run on Anniversary of the Recovery Oued Ed-Dahab?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Anniversary of the Recovery Oued Ed-Dahab may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Alsa Marrakesh Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Entrée Aéroport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Centre Ville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Marrakesh info now.
19 line bus fare
Alsa Marrakesh 19 (Centre Ville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Marrakesh tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Marrakesh’s official website.
19 (Alsa Marrakesh)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Entrée Aéroport and the last stop is Jamaa El Fna. 19 (Centre Ville) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Marrakesh suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marrakesh, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Centre Ville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Alsa Marrakesh bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Marrakesh or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Marrakesh. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Marrakesh and any bus, including line 19, in Marrakesh
19 - Alternative Directions
Alsa Marrakesh Lines in Marrakesh
- 332 - Marché Saada - Loudaya/ Schedule
- 29 - Bab Ghmat - Aït Ourir/ Schedule
- 17 - Bab Doukkala - Ecole Américaine/ Schedule
- 251 - Sidi Mimoun - Aghmat/ Schedule
- 30 - Hay Zitoun - Hôpital Militaire Ibn Sina/ Schedule
- 13 - Massira 3 - Izdihar/ Schedule
- 441A - Bab Doukkala - Tamensourt Jouamaaia/ Schedule
- 18 - El Baraka (Mhamid) - Marché de gros/ Schedule
- 40 - Tahennaout - Aït Ourir/ Schedule
- 14 - Jamaa El Fna - Azli Sud/ Schedule
- 23 - Bab Doukkala - Souihla/ Schedule
- 36 - Bab Doukkala - Bel Aagid/ Schedule
- 5 - Jamaa El Fna - Doha/ Schedule
- 261 - Bab Doukkala - Sidi Rahal/ Schedule
- 262 - Bab Doukkala - Zaouiat Ben Sassi/ Schedule
- 66 - Jamaa El Fna - Socoma/ Schedule
- 20 - Bab Ghmat - Maâtallah (Mhamid)/ Schedule
- 3 - Jamaa El Fna - Dar Salam/ Schedule
- 38 - Bab Doukkala - Benguerir/ Schedule
- 12 - Mhamid 9 - Sanawbar/ Schedule