19 Line
Château - Campus
Centre et Sud Yvelines
Centre et Sud Yvelines 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Château - Campus) has 5 stops departing from Gare de Plaisir Grignon - Quai 3 and ending at Château - Campus.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Château - Campus (5 stops)
Gare de Plaisir Grignon - Quai 3
Bio-Climatologie
Rond-Point de Grignon
Grignon Village
Château - Campus
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Château - Campus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Château - Campus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 109 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 109 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 109 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 109 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 109 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Centre et Sud Yvelines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Gare de Plaisir Grignon - Quai 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Château - Campus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Centre et Sud Yvelines info now.
19 line bus fare
Centre et Sud Yvelines 19 (Château - Campus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Centre et Sud Yvelines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Centre et Sud Yvelines’s official website.
19 (Centre et Sud Yvelines)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Gare de Plaisir Grignon - Quai 3 and the last stop is Château - Campus. 19 (Château - Campus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Centre et Sud Yvelines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Château - Campus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Centre et Sud Yvelines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Centre et Sud Yvelines or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Centre et Sud Yvelines and any bus, including line 19, in Paris
19 - Alternative Directions
Centre et Sud Yvelines Lines in Paris
- 25 - Collège Brassens - La Paix/ Schedule
- 67D - Zac La Prévôté - Saint-Quentin - Gare Routière Paul Delouvrier/ Schedule
- 3928D - Collège Jean Monnet - Le Carmel/ Schedule
- 3928A - Collège Jean Monnet - La Belle Étoile/ Schedule
- 39-003 - Arbouville - Gare De Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse/ Schedule
- 26 - Collège Brassens - Eglise/ Schedule
- 61 - Notre Dame Du Bel-Air - Avenue De Maurepas/ Schedule
- 01 - Gare De Plaisir - Grignon - Gare De Saint-Nom-La-Bretèche - Forêt De Marly/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare De Plaisir - Grignon - Place Foch/ Schedule
- 3929 3 - Collège Vignaud - Collège Jean Monnet/ Schedule
- 16 - Gare De Montfort L'amaury - Méré - Thionville Sur Opton/ Schedule
- 403 - La Verrière Gare - La Verrière Gare/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare De Dourdan - Gare De Rambouillet - Prairie/ Schedule
- 3907A - Collège Des 3 Moulins - Mairie/ Schedule
- A - Groussay - Rouget De Lisle/ Schedule
- 4 - Gare De Rambouillet - Prairie - Les Ateliers/ Schedule
- 9 - Lycée Jean Monnet - Eglise/ Schedule
- 20 - Gare De Rambouillet - Prud'homme - La Gatine/ Schedule
- 3928F - Collège Jean Monnet - Monument/ Schedule
- 3907D - Marché Goussons - Saint-Clair/ Schedule