19 Line
AREAL→BARRAL II
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (AREAL→BARRAL II) has 25 stops departing from AREAL and ending at BARRAL II.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: AREAL→BARRAL II (25 stops)
AREAL
QUINTA PASSOS II
QUINTA PASSOS I
DOMINGOS PEREIRA
TIMOR II
TIMOR I
LOUREIRO AMORIM
CONS BENTO MIGUEL
SANTA MARGARIDA (SÁ DE MIRANDA)
SANTA MARGARIDA (CAMÕES)
RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)
RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)
RAIO (JOÃO PENHA)
LIBERDADE (IGREJA S LÁZARO II)
LIBERDADE (CARANDÁ I)
DEVESA
SANTO ADRIÃO ( ALBERTO SAMPAIO)
FALPERRA I (SANTO ADRIÃO)
FALPERRA II
FALPERRA III (SEMINÁRIO)
FALPERRA IV (ESPÍRITO SANTO)
FALPERRA V (CAPELA)
FALPERRA VI (BOAVISTA)
BARRAL I
BARRAL II
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the AREAL→BARRAL II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the AREAL→BARRAL II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (AREAL→BARRAL II) bus fare?
The AREAL→BARRAL II (AREAL→BARRAL II) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:15 | 60 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:15 | 60 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:15 | 60 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:15 | 60 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:15 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from AREAL), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (AREAL→BARRAL II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
19 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 19 (AREAL→BARRAL II) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
19 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is AREAL and the last stop is BARRAL II. 19 (AREAL→BARRAL II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (AREAL→BARRAL II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 19, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
19 - Alternative Directions
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 73 - Avenida Central - Navarra/pousada/ Schedule
- 24 - Sequeira - Gualtar/ Schedule
- 23 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - Espinho/sameiro/ Schedule
- 83 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule
- 945 - Avenida Central - Ponte Do Bico/ Schedule
- 50 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Mosteiro De Tibães/padim Da Graça/ Schedule
- 41 - Circuito Urbano Ii/ Schedule
- 43 - Estação Cf - Universidade Do Minho/ Schedule
- 84 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Ruílhe/ Schedule
- 76 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Celeirós Via Pinheiro Do Bicho/ Schedule
- 90 - Padim Da Graça - Nogueiró/ Schedule
- 37 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - Cunha/arentim/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Mamede D' Este - Celeirós/ Schedule
- 45 - Nogueira (Hospital Privado) - Ponte Do Bico/ Schedule
- 88 - Rua Do Raio - Espinho/sameiro/ Schedule
- 34 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Guisande/ Schedule
- VAIVEM - Shuttle Nova Arcada/ Schedule
- 54 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Misericórdia/ Schedule
- 89 - Gondizalves/semelhe - Nogueira (Barral)/ Schedule
- 60 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Figueiredo (Sobrado)/ Schedule