19 Line
Metrotown Station/Stanley Park
TransLink
TransLink 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Pender/To Main St Station) has 18 stops departing from Stanley Park Loop @ Bay 2 and ending at Southbound Station St @ National Ave.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pender/To Main St Station (18 stops)
Stanley Park Loop @ Bay 2
Southbound Lost Lagoon Rd @ Stanley Park Causeway
Eastbound W Georgia St @ Gilford St
Eastbound W Georgia St @ Denman St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Nicola St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Broughton St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Jervis St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Bute St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Thurlow St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Burrard St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Granville St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Seymour St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Hamilton St
Eastbound W Pender St @ Abbott St
Eastbound E Pender St @ Carrall St
Eastbound E Pender St @ Main St
Southbound Main St @ Keefer St
Southbound Station St @ National Ave
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 09:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 18:58 on Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Metrotown Station/Stanley Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrotown Station/Stanley Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (Pender/To Main St Station) bus fare?
The Metrotown Station/Stanley Park (Pender/To Main St Station) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:50 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:50 - 19:00 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:40 - 18:58 | 10 - 15 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Stanley Park Loop @ Bay 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Pender/To Main St Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
19 line bus fare
TransLink 19 (Pender/To Main St Station) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
19 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Stanley Park Loop @ Bay 2 and the last stop is Southbound Station St @ National Ave. 19 (Pender/To Main St Station) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 19 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Pender/To Main St Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 19, in Southwest British Columbia
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 749 - Ruskin/Haney Place/ Schedule
- 185 - Coquitlam Central Station/Lansdowne/ Schedule
- 395 - Langley Centre/King George Station
- 252 - Inglewood/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 240 - Lynn Valley/Downtown/ Schedule
- 27 - Kootenay Loop/Joyce Station/ Schedule
- 616 - Ladner South/Ladner Exchange/ Schedule
- 595 - Maple Meadows Station/Langley Centre/ Schedule
- 227 - Lynn Valley/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 562 - Langley Centre/Walnut Grove/ Schedule
- 251 - Queens/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 179 - Coquitlam Central Station/Buntzen Lake/ Schedule
- R4 - 41st Ave/ Schedule
- 430 - Metrotown/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 173 - Coquitlam Central Station/Cedar/ Schedule
- 748 - Thornhill/Haney Place/ Schedule
- 8 - Fraser/Waterfront Station/ Schedule
- 41 - Joyce Station/Crown/ Schedule
- 340 - Scottsdale/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- R3 - Lougheed Hwy/ Schedule