191 Line
Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen
De Lijn
De Lijn 191 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 191 bus (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7) has 29 stops departing from Rumst Busstation and ending at Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7.
Choose any of the 191 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7 (29 stops)
Rumst Busstation
Rumst Catenberg
Rumst Hollebeekstraat
Reet Hoge Meentochtstraat
Reet Watertoren
Reet Kerkhof
Reet Kerk
Reet Beekvelden
Reet Morenhoevestraat
Waarloos Hondstraat
Waarloos Oude Baan
Waarloos Wildemansstraat
Kontich Asterlaan
Kontich Reepkenslei
Kontich Lijsterbolstraat
Kontich Kruisschanslei
Kontich Wipstraat
Kontich Altenastraat
Kontich Edegemsesteenweg
Kontich Kerk
Kontich Kruisstraat
Kontich Rubensstraat
Kontich Sint-Ritacollege
Kontich P+R Kontich
Antwerpen Provinciehuis
Antwerpen Harmonie
Antwerpen Lange Leemstraat
Antwerpen Loosplaats
Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7
191 FAQ
What time does the 191 bus start operating?
Services on the 191 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 191 bus stop working?
Services on the 191 bus stop at 17:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 191 bus arrive?
When does the Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 191 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 191 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 191 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 191 bus stop.
191 Bus Schedule
191 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 18:10 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 18:10 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 18:10 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 18:10 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 18:10 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 08:40 - 17:40 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 191 (from Rumst Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 191 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
191 line bus fare
De Lijn 191 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
191 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 191 bus route is Rumst Busstation and the last stop is Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7. 191 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 191 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 191 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 191 bus to take on your trip.
Line 191 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 191 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 191 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 191, in Belgium
191 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 621 - Genoelselderen - Berg - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 601 - St Job Kristus Koning - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 418 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Eke/ Schedule
- 803 - Aalst - Ede - Kerksken Stichelen/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 730 - Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 421 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 318 - Brussel - Moorsel - Leuven/ Schedule
- 853 - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 8 - Bierbeek Centrum - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 682 - Ronse/Renaix-De Klijpe-Kwarem-Berchem-Ruien-Avelg/ Schedule
- 203 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Schoonbeek - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 6 - Zuid - Sint-Jacobs - Ham - P+R Muide/ Schedule
- 5 - Godsheide - Hasselt Station - Sint-Jansheide/ Schedule
- 573 - Schepdaal - Gaasbeek - Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- 585 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 439 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Turnhout/ Schedule