1926 Line
Skolebusser Froland vest
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1926 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1926 bus (Skolebuss) has 9 stops departing from Mjåvatn Kryss and ending at Hynnekleiv Sør.
1926 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:00. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 1926 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skolebuss (9 stops)
Mjåvatn Kryss
Mjåvatn Øvre
Blengsvatn
Stølemarka
Stølemarka Øvre
Hinnebu Gamleveien
Hinnebu Nord
Askland
Hynnekleiv Sør
1926 FAQ
What time does the 1926 bus start operating?
Services on the 1926 bus start at 13:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 1926 bus stop working?
Services on the 1926 bus stop at 13:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 1926 bus arrive?
When does the Skolebusser Froland vest Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolebusser Froland vest Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1926 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1926 bus stop.
1926 bus Schedule
1926 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 13:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1926 (from Mjåvatn Kryss), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1926 (Skolebuss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
1926 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 1926 (Skolebuss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
1926 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 1926 bus route is Mjåvatn Kryss and the last stop is Hynnekleiv Sør. 1926 (Skolebuss) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 1926 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 1926 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1926 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1926 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1926 (Skolebuss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1926 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 1926, in Norway
1926 - Alternative Directions
- 1926 - Bliksåsen - Øynaheia / Schedule
- 1926 - Froland Skole / Schedule
- 1926 - Frolands Verk / Schedule
- 1926 - Mjåvatn / Schedule
- 1926 - Mjåvatn - Kverve / Schedule
- 1926 - Mykland Skole / Schedule
- 1926 - Ovelandsheia - Reiersøl - Messel / Schedule
- 1926 - Reiersøl - Messel / Schedule
- 1926 - Risdal / Schedule
- 1926 - Øynaheia / Schedule
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- 157 - Ã…mli-Svenes
- 270 - Flekkefjord - Gyland - Tonstad
- 56 - Rona - Odderhei/ Schedule
- 240 - Skoleruter Hægebostad/ Schedule
- N2 - Voiebyen - HÃ¥nes/ Schedule
- 590T - Skaugo-Kristiansand/ Schedule
- 224 - Farsund-Lista-Farsund-Lyngdal/ Schedule
- 212 - Holum sk-Gjervollstad-Skadberg/ Schedule
- 417 - Oftebro - Romskogen/ Schedule
- 2178 - Stokkeland - Tunballen skole/ Schedule
- 2103 - Tjomsås/Lie - Skarpengland/ Schedule
- 1966 - Skolebusser Gjerstad/ Schedule
- 200 - Kristiansand-Mandal-Farsund/ Schedule
- 45 - Kristiansand - Stokkeland/ Schedule
- 2120 - Bjørndalssletta-Presteheia sk
- 48 - Tangvall - Hortemo/ Schedule
- 32 - Kvadraturen - Høietun/ Schedule
- 2177 - Vestre Fidje-Kilen-Finsland/ Schedule
- 130 - Brekkestø-Lillesand/ Schedule