194 Line
Helene-Weigel-Platz
BVG
BVG 194 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 194 bus (Helene-Weigel-Platz) has 37 stops departing from U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str. and ending at Helene-Weigel-Platz.
Choose any of the 194 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Helene-Weigel-Platz (37 stops)
U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str.
U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str.
U Hermannplatz/Sonnenallee
Sonnenallee/Pannierstr.
Pflügerstr.
Lohmühlenplatz
Lohmühlenstr./Heidelberger Str.
Lohmühlenstr.
Bouchéstr.
Elsenstr./Kiefholzstr.
Beermannstr.
S Treptower Park
Markgrafendamm
S Ostkreuz Bhf
S Rummelsburg
S Nöldnerplatz/Schlichtallee
Wönnichstr.
Michiganseestr.
Sewanstr./Volkradstr.
Balatonstr.
Schwarzmeerstr.
Rummelsburger Str.
U Friedrichsfelde
Alfred-Kowalke-Str.
Alt-Friedrichsfelde/Rhinstr.
Alt-Friedrichsfelde 60
Alt-Friedrichsfelde/Gensinger Str.
Gensinger Str. Ost
Gensinger Str. Nord
S Friedrichsfelde Ost
Zur Alten Börse
Reiler Str.
Kröver Str.
Merler Weg
S Springpfuhl
Helene-Weigel-Platz
Helene-Weigel-Platz
194 FAQ
What time does the 194 bus start operating?
Services on the 194 bus start at 04:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 194 bus stop working?
Services on the 194 bus stop at 23:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 194 bus arrive?
When does the Helene-Weigel-Platz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Helene-Weigel-Platz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 194 (Helene-Weigel-Platz) bus fare?
The Helene-Weigel-Platz (Helene-Weigel-Platz) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 194 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 194 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 194 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 194 bus stop.
194 bus Schedule
194 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:34 - 23:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:04 - 23:44 | 20 |
Mon | 04:34 - 23:44 | 20 |
Tue | 04:34 - 23:44 | 20 |
Wed | 04:34 - 23:44 | 20 |
Thu | 04:34 - 23:44 | 20 |
Fri | 04:34 - 23:44 | 20 |
Sat | 06:25 - 23:44 | 20 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 194 (from U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 194 (Helene-Weigel-Platz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
194 line bus fare
BVG 194 (Helene-Weigel-Platz) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
194 (BVG)
The first stop of the 194 bus route is U Hermannplatz/Karl-Marx-Str. and the last stop is Helene-Weigel-Platz. 194 (Helene-Weigel-Platz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 194 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 194 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 194 bus to take on your trip.
Line 194 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 194 (Helene-Weigel-Platz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 194 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 194, in Berlin - Brandenburg
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 136 - Galenstr. ◄ ► Tongaweg/ Schedule
- 197 - S Mahlsdorf [Tram Bus Treskowstr.] ◄ ► Prerower Platz/ Schedule
- N68 - S Adlershof ◄ ► Alt-Schmöckwitz/ Schedule
- 320 - U Paracelsus-Bad/Aroser Allee/ Schedule
- N60 - S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr. ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- 334 - Alt-Gatow ◄ ► Habichtswald/ Schedule
- N70 - Sonnenallee/Baumschulenstr. ◄ ► Baumschulenstr./Köpenicker Landstr./ Schedule
- 250 - U Vinetastr. ◄ ► Grumbkowstr./ Schedule
- 300 - Philharmonie Süd ◄ ► S+U Warschauer Str./ Schedule
- N84 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- 322 - U Paracelsus-Bad/Aroser Allee ◄ ► Titiseestr./ Schedule
- N7X - Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- N58 - Prenzlauer Promenade/Am Steinberg ◄ ► S Buch/ Schedule
- M32 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Heidebergplan/ Schedule
- N12 - Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- 170 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Busbahnhof] ◄ ► Baumschulenstr./Fähre/ Schedule
- 291 - S Marzahn ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule
- 312 - S Nikolassee
- N56 - U Magdalenenstr./Buchberger Str./ Schedule
- 190 - U Elsterwerdaer Platz ◄ ► S Wuhlheide/ Schedule