195 Line
Ulft
Arriva
Arriva 195 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 195 bus (Ulft) has 6 stops departing from Megchelen, Ter Voert and ending at Ulft, Weg Achter De Blenk.
195 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 195 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ulft (6 stops)
Megchelen, Ter Voert
Gendringen, Kerkplein
Gendringen, Rijnweg
Ulft, Wesenthorstlaan
Ulft, Berghseweg
Ulft, Weg Achter De Blenk
195 FAQ
What time does the 195 bus start operating?
Services on the 195 bus start at 18:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 195 bus stop working?
Services on the 195 bus stop at 18:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 195 bus arrive?
When does the Ulft Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ulft Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 195 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 195 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 195 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 195 bus stop.
195 bus Schedule
195 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 195 (from Megchelen, Ter Voert), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 195 (Ulft) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
195 line bus fare
Arriva 195 (Ulft) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
195 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 195 bus route is Megchelen, Ter Voert and the last stop is Ulft, Weg Achter De Blenk. 195 (Ulft) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 195 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 195 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 195 bus to take on your trip.
Line 195 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 195 (Ulft) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 195 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 195, in Netherlands
195 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7032 - Oostrum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 7171 - Hegebeintum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7182 - De Falom - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 7571 - Veenklooster - Buitenpost/ Schedule
- 6531 - Kootstertille - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 7231 - Niawier - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7114 - Reitsum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 46 - Tiel - Culemborg/ Schedule
- 655 - Lauwersoog - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 7202 - Foudgum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 8472 - Sintjohannesga - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 7021 - Ezumazijl - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7711 - Miedum - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Busstation - Nijlân/ Schedule
- 511 - Akkrum - Drachten/ Schedule
- 7931 - Sint Jacobiparochie Westhoek - Sint Annaparochie/ Schedule
- 6212 - Luxwoude - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 8611 - Boornzwaag - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 9671 - Dokkum, Dongeraheem - Dokkum, Busstation/ Schedule
- 669 - Zaltbommel - Wijk en Aalburg/ Schedule