195 Line
Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická
DPP
DPP 195 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 195 bus (Jesenická) has 31 stops departing from Sídliště Letňany and ending at Jesenická.
Choose any of the 195 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jesenická (31 stops)
Sídliště Letňany
Ivančická
Avia Letňany
Staré Letňany
Rychnovská
Boletická
Výstaviště Letňany
Letňany
Letňanská
Nový Prosek
Prosek
Nad Jetelkou
Vysočanská
Nádraží Libeň
K Žižkovu
Balkán
Spojovací
POD Táborem
Botanická Zahrada Malešice
Malešické Náměstí
Sídliště Malešice
Limuzská
Donatellova
Skalka
Na Padesátém
Nádraží Zahradní Město
Zahradní Město
Centrum Zahradní Město
Hlohová
Poliklinika Zahradní Město
Jesenická
195 FAQ
What time does the 195 bus start operating?
Services on the 195 bus start at 04:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 195 bus stop working?
Services on the 195 bus stop at 23:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 195 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 195 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The 195 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 195 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 195 bus stop.
195 bus Schedule
195 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:43 - 23:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:43 - 23:43 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:43 - 23:43 | 6 - 20 |
Tue | 04:43 - 23:43 | 6 - 20 |
Wed | 04:43 - 23:43 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:43 - 23:43 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 04:43 - 23:43 | 6 - 20 |
Sat | 04:43 - 23:43 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 195 (from Sídliště Letňany), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 195 (Jesenická) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
195 line bus fare
DPP 195 (Jesenická) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
195 (DPP)
The first stop of the 195 bus route is Sídliště Letňany and the last stop is Jesenická. 195 (Jesenická) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 195 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 195 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 195 bus to take on your trip.
Line 195 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 195 (Jesenická) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 195 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 195, in Prague
195 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 156 - Nádraží Holešovice - OC Stromovka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlovo náměstí - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- X10
- X9 - Husinecká - Dlážděná
- 112 - Nádraží Holešovice - Zoo Praha-Troja/ Schedule
- 128 - Hlubočepy - Žvahov - Hlubočepy/ Schedule
- 193 - Nádraží Vršovice - Šeberák/ Schedule
- 157 - Kačerov - Násirovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 185 - Letňany - Kbelský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 359 - Praha,Suchdol - Roztoky,Bělina/ Schedule
- 232 - Na Knížecí - Pod Děvínem - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 167 - Na Knížecí - Nemocnice na Homolce/ Schedule
- 108 - Dejvická - Divoká Šárka/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- X94 - Palmovka - Tusarova - Palmovka/ Schedule
- 916 - Palmovka - Vinořský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 102 - Sídliště Bohnice - Kobylisy - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- X125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 149 - Dejvická - Stodůlky-Bavorská/ Schedule