1961KD Line
Kayole
KBS
KBS 1961KD bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1961KD bus (Kayole) has 27 stops departing from Caltex and ending at Diesel.
Choose any of the 1961KD bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kayole (27 stops)
Caltex
Kisumu Ndogo
Kisumu Ndogo
Savanna
Savanna
Green Field
Green Field
Harambee Sacco
Phase 5
Tuskys Green Span
Tuskys Green Span
Jacaranda
Jacaranda
Green Span Estate
Bee Centre
Masimba
Masimba
Nyama Villa
Kwa D.O
Nyando
Prime Rose
Rasta
Maria
Sabasaba
Kwa Chief
Goa Kayole Church
Diesel
1961KD FAQ
What time does the 1961KD bus start operating?
Services on the 1961KD bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1961KD bus stop working?
Services on the 1961KD bus stop at 20:56 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1961KD bus arrive?
When does the Kayole Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kayole Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1961KD bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1961KD bus stop.
1961KD bus Schedule
1961KD bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:56 | 5 - 15 |
KBS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1961KD (from Caltex), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1961KD (Kayole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KBS info now.
1961KD line bus fare
KBS 1961KD (Kayole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KBS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KBS’s official website.
1961KD (KBS)
The first stop of the 1961KD bus route is Caltex and the last stop is Diesel. 1961KD (Kayole) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1961KD has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nairobi, and helps to find the closest 1961KD bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1961KD bus to take on your trip.
Line 1961KD Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1961KD (Kayole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1961KD bus tracker or a live KBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KBS or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nairobi. The trip planner shows updated data for KBS and any bus, including line 1961KD, in Nairobi
1961KD - Alternative Directions
KBS Lines in Nairobi
- 43 - Bus Station-Pangani-Alssops-Ngumba/ Schedule
- 14A - Bus Station-Nairobi West-Madaraka-Strathmore/ Schedule
- 14 - Ronald Ngala-Juja Road-Eastleigh-Huruma-Kariobangi/ Schedule
- 36 - City Stadium-Buruburu-Kwa Mbao-Dandora/ Schedule
- 135 - Kaka-Westlands-Kangemi-Limuru/ Schedule
- 126N - Ngong-Kiserian/ Schedule
- 23KS - Gill House-Jogoo Road-Shauri Moyo-Jerusalem-Buruburu-Kariobangi South/ Schedule
- 33FED - Commercial-Cabanas-Tuskys-Village-Gate A-Posta/ Schedule
- 24C - Kencom-Valley Road-Ngong Road-Karen-Hardy/ Schedule
- 58 - Ambassadeur-Jogoo Road-Buruburu/ Schedule
- 405 - City Stadium-Nyayo Stadium/ Schedule
- 103 - Dagoretti Market-Uthiru-Kinoo-Wangige/ Schedule
- 7C - Kencom-Community-Equity Center-Kenyatta National Hospital/ Schedule
- 33TP - Commercial-Mombasa Road-Taj Mall-Pipeline/ Schedule
- 69 - Muthurwa-Hillocks-GM/ Schedule
- 29/30 - Ngara-Pangani-Alssops-Drive in-Mathare/ Schedule
- 17B - Bus Station-Pangani-Roysambu-Kasarani-Mwiki/ Schedule
- 12C - Bus Station-Red Cross-Mugoya/ Schedule
- 120 - Kaka-Pangani-Muthaiga Roundabout-Kiambu Road-Kiambu Institute-Kiambu-Githunguri/ Schedule
- 33IMR - Commercial-Belleview-Imara Daima/ Schedule