197 Line
Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly
DPP
DPP 197 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 197 bus (Roztyly) has 26 stops departing from Smíchovské Nádraží and ending at Roztyly.
Choose any of the 197 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roztyly (26 stops)
Smíchovské Nádraží
Lihovar
Přístaviště
U Staré Pošty
Branické Náměstí
Ve Studeném
Jílovská
Sídliště Novodvorská
Novodvorská
Lhotka
Sídliště Lhotka
Lhotecký Les
Cílkova
Nové Dvory
Přírodní
Libuš
Jirčanská
U Libušské Sokolovny
Sídliště Písnice
U Studánky
Na Proutcích
Na Jelenách
Jarníkova
Chodov
Dědinova
Roztyly
197 FAQ
What time does the 197 bus start operating?
Services on the 197 bus start at 04:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 197 bus stop working?
Services on the 197 bus stop at 23:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 197 bus arrive?
When does the Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 197 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 197 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 197 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 197 bus stop.
197 bus Schedule
197 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:36 - 23:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:04 - 23:24 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 04:36 - 23:24 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 04:36 - 23:24 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 05:04 - 23:24 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 04:36 - 23:24 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 04:36 - 23:24 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 05:04 - 23:24 | 30 - 40 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 197 (from Smíchovské Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 197 (Roztyly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
197 line bus fare
DPP 197 (Roztyly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
197 (DPP)
The first stop of the 197 bus route is Smíchovské Nádraží and the last stop is Roztyly. 197 (Roztyly) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 197 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 197 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 197 bus to take on your trip.
Line 197 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 197 (Roztyly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 197 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 197, in Prague
197 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 100 - Zličín - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 187 - Nádraží Holešovice - Pelc-Tyrolka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 215 - Kačerov - Sídliště Libuš/ Schedule
- 129 - Smíchovské nádraží - Baně/ Schedule
- AE - Hlavní nádraží - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- H1 - Chodov - Náměstí Republiky - Chodov/ Schedule
- 159 - Letňany - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 232 - Na Knížecí - Pod Děvínem - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 172 - Smíchovské nádraží - Velká Chuchle - Na Hvězdárně/ Schedule
- 191 - Na Knížecí - Dědina - Obchodní centrum Ruzyně - Letiště/ Schedule
- 190 - Smíchovské nádraží - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 301 - Praha, Luka - Chýnice/ Schedule
- 101 - Viktoria Žižkov - Skalka - Zentiva/ Schedule
- 231 - Na Knížecí - Dívčí hrady - Na Knížecí/ Schedule
- 252 - Ústřední - Morseova/ Schedule
- 168 - Nové Butovice - Nemocnice Na Homolce - Bílá Hora/ Schedule
- X17 - Kublov - Kublov/ Schedule
- 152 - Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 145 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 181 - Černý Most - Opatov/ Schedule