Bus - 19E

19E

19E bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 19E bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Kendal) has 19 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Church Village Ha.

19E bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 19E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Kendal

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gov House Upcoming Arrivals
Springer Memorial Upcoming Arrivals
Government Hill (Bartel) Upcoming Arrivals
Two Mile Hill (Community College) Upcoming Arrivals
Two Mile Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Haggatt Hall-Fergus Bar Upcoming Arrivals
Haggatt Hall-Trimart Mapp Hill - Highway 5, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
South District Upcoming Arrivals
Brereton (27) Upcoming Arrivals
Sunbury Tenantry Upcoming Arrivals
Featherbed Lane Upcoming Arrivals
Cliff (St John) Upcoming Arrivals
Church Village Ha - Dodds Land Upcoming Arrivals
Church Village Upcoming Arrivals
Church Village Ha Upcoming Arrivals

19E FAQ

What time does the 19E bus start operating?

19E bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19E bus stop working?

19E bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 19E bus arrive?

When does the Kendal Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kendal Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 19E bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Welches Rd-Gov House • Springer Memorial • Government Hill (Bartel) • Two Mile Hill (Community College) • Two Mile Hill • Haggatt Hall-Fergus Bar • Haggatt Hall-Trimart • South District • Windsor • Brereton (27) • Sunbury Tenantry • Kendal • Featherbed Lane • Cliff (St John) • Church Village Ha - Dodds Land • Church Village • Church Village Ha

List of 19E bus Streets

Mapp Hill - Highway 5

19E bus Schedule

19E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 19E bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Church Village Ha. 19E (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Kendal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 19E has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 19E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19E bus to take on your trip.

19E near me

19E FAQ

What time does the 19E bus start operating?

19E bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19E bus stop working?

19E bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 19E bus arrive?

When does the Kendal Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kendal Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More