19Z Line
Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi
İETT
İETT 19Z Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19Z bus (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) has 47 stops departing from Kadıköy - Rihtim2 and ending at Kiptaş Sitesi - Sondurak Yönü.
Choose any of the 19Z bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi (47 stops)
Kadıköy - Rihtim2
Hamza Yerlikaya / Söğütlüçeşme Yönü
Ayrilik Çeşmesi - Tuzla (E-5) Yönü
Koşuyolu Köprüsü - Tuzla Yönü
Acibadem Lisesi - Tuzla Yönü
Acibadem Köprüsü - Tuzla Yönü
Acıbadem Metro / Tuzla Yönü
Uzunçayir Metrobüs
İstanbul Medeniyet Üniversitesi - Tuzla Yönü
Göztepe Köprüsü - Tuzla Yönü
Hastane - Tuzla Yönü
Yenisahra - Kartal Yönü
Yüzbeşevler - Kartal E-5 Yönü
Kozyataği Metro - Kartal Yönü
Fatih Sultan Mehmet Eğitim Ve Araştirma Hastanesi - Tuzla Yönü
Bostanci Köprüsü - Kartal Yönü
Altintepe - Kartal Yönü
Kadir Has Anadolu Lisesi - Kartal E-5 Yönü
Küçükyali Metro - Kartal Yönü
Mavi Evler - Kartal Yönü
Nezahat Aslan Ekşioğlu İlkokulu - Kartal E-5 Yönü
Maltepe Köprüsü - Tuzla Yönü
Huzurevi - B.Büyük Yönü
Zümrütevler Merkez Camii - Narcity Yönü
Mengü - B.Büyük Yönü
Tülin Caddesi No:90/8
Tülin Caddesi - Başibüyük Yönü
Nil Caddesi - Başibüyük Yönü
Zümrütevler Mahalle Muhtarliği - Başibüyük Yönü
Şehit Er Çağlar Mengü İmam Hatip Lisesi - Marmara Eğt.K. Yönü
Zümrütevler İlkokulu - Hukukçular Sitesi19z Yönü
Karaca Caddesi - Seyrantepe Yönü
Adatepe Sitesi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Barbaros Hayrettinpaşa Ortaokulu - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Narctiy E Kapisi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Narcity İş Merkezi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Narcity C Kapisi - Seyrantape 19z Yönü
Seyrantepe A1 Kapisi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Mimar Sinan Öğrenci Yurdu - Kiptaş Siteleri Yönü
Nish Adalar Yolu - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalar Caddesi - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalari Bloklari - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalar Spor Tesisleri - Maltepe Yönü
Hacı Bayram Veli Caddesi No:19/A
Haci Mustafa Özyazici Camii - Maltepe Yönü
Yeşiltepe Sitesi - Maltepe Yönü
Kiptaş Sitesi - Sondurak Yönü
19Z FAQ
What time does the 19Z bus start operating?
Services on the 19Z bus start at 07:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 19Z bus stop working?
Services on the 19Z bus stop at 19:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 19Z bus arrive?
When does the Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19Z (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) bus fare?
The Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 19Z bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19Z bus stop.
19Z Bus Schedule
19Z bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:15 | 52 - 349 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:15 | 52 - 349 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:15 | 52 - 349 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:15 | 52 - 349 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:15 | 52 - 349 |
Sat | 07:00 - 19:10 | 38 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19Z (from Kadıköy - Rihtim2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19Z (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
19Z line bus fare
İETT 19Z (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
19Z (İETT)
The first stop of the 19Z bus route is Kadıköy - Rihtim2 and the last stop is Kiptaş Sitesi - Sondurak Yönü. 19Z (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19Z has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 19Z bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19Z bus to take on your trip.
Line 19Z Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19Z (Kadiköy-Kiptaş Sitesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19Z bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 19Z, in Istanbul
19Z - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 29M1 - HACIOSMAN METRO - FERAHEVLER / İSTİNYE/ Schedule
- 130E - TUZLA / EVORA KONUTLARI - KARTAL METRO / CEVİZLİ/ Schedule
- 300B - SİLİVRİ BÜYÜKÇAVUŞLU-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 14B - ADEM YAVUZ MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- MR42 - HALKALI MARMARAY / İNÖNÜ MAH. - SEFAKÖY METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 41SF - SARIYER - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET/ Schedule
- 15M - KAVACIK YENİ CAMİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 143 - KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE - İSTOÇ/ Schedule
- 55Y - KAĞITHANE GARAJI - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 48 - GÖKTÜRK - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 50C - ALİBEYKÖY - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 11A - ALEMDAĞ - ALTUNİZADE METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 38B - SULTANGAZİ PERON-VEZNECİLER/ Schedule
- 336A - BALABAN KÖYÜ - MESCİDİ SELAM/ Schedule
- 320 - FERHATPAŞA - ÜMRANİYE METRO/ÇAMLICA CAMİİ/ Schedule
- 14T - ATATÜRK MAH./ TAŞDELEN - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- 16KH - YENİŞEHİR / MARMARA ÜNİV. HASTANESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 15P - SOĞUKSU MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- KM33 - PENDİK SAHİL/ YHT - ESENKENT METRO/ Schedule
- 122C - TEPEÜSTÜ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule