Bus - 1A

1A

Boscobelle

Transport Board

1A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1A bus (Direction: Boscobelle To Princess Alice Terminal) has 32 stops departing from Date Tree Hill and ending in Princess Alice Terminal.

1A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:00 AM and ends at 10:00 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Boscobelle To Princess Alice Terminal

Date Tree Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Centipede Alley Upcoming Arrivals
Mount, Boscobelle Upcoming Arrivals
Castle (Boscobelle) Upcoming Arrivals
Diamond Corner Upcoming Arrivals
All Saints Upcoming Arrivals
Mile & A-Quarter Upcoming Arrivals
Ashton Hall (Clarke's Gap) Upcoming Arrivals
Ashton Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Lumber Company Upcoming Arrivals
Speightstown Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Upcoming Arrivals
Roadview (Centre) Upcoming Arrivals
Weston (John Moore Bar) Upcoming Arrivals
Holetown-Fstone Upcoming Arrivals
First Street, Holetown 1st Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Sandy Lane Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
Paynes Bay Upcoming Arrivals
Fitts Village Upcoming Arrivals
Prospect (St James) Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Walmer Lodge Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Carlton Sup Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Black Rock-Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Shamrock Upcoming Arrivals
Baxters Road - Jordans Upcoming Arrivals
Reef Road Upcoming Arrivals
Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Boscobelle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Boscobelle Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1A bus Stops

Date Tree Hill • Centipede Alley • Baltic • Mount, Boscobelle • Gays • Castle (Boscobelle) • Diamond Corner • All Saints • Mile & A-Quarter • Ashton Hall (Clarke's Gap) • Ashton Hall • Lumber Company • Speightstown Terminal • Alexandra • Roadview (Centre) • Weston (John Moore Bar) • Holetown-Fstone • First Street, Holetown • Holetown • Sandy Lane Hotel • Paynes Bay • Fitts Village • Prospect (St James) • Black Rock-Esso • Walmer Lodge • Black Rock-Carlton Sup • Black Rock Polyclinic • Black Rock-Police Station • Barbarees Hill - Shamrock • Baxters Road - Jordans • Reef Road • Princess Alice Terminal

List of 1A bus Streets

1st Street

1A bus Schedule

1A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Monday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1A bus route is Date Tree Hill and the last stop is Princess Alice Terminal. 1A (Direction: Boscobelle To Princess Alice Terminal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1A has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1A bus to take on your trip.

1A near me

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Boscobelle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Boscobelle Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More