Bus - 1A

1A

Viru keskus - Viimsi keskus

Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS

1A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1A bus (Direction: Viru Keskus) has 18 stops departing from Viimsi Keskus and ending in Hobujaama.

1A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Viru Keskus

Mõisapargi Randvere tee, Haabneeme View full schedule Go to station
Merivälja 13 Ranna Tee, Haabneeme View full schedule Go to station
Tuule Tee 1 Ranna Tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Kaasiku 67 Merivälja tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Randvere Tee 60 Merivälja Tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Pirita 1 Merivälja tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Rummu 1a Purje Tänav, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
J. Poska 90 Narva Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
F. R. Kreutzwaldi 21 Narva mnt, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Pronksi Narva mnt, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Hobujaama Hobujaama, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Viru keskus - Viimsi keskus Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Viru keskus - Viimsi keskus Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1A bus Stops

Viimsi Keskus • Mõisapargi • Merivälja • Tuule Tee • Aia Tee • Kaasiku • Mähe Tee • Randvere Tee • Supluse Puiestee • Pirita • Rummu • Lillepi • Maarjamägi • Lauluväljak • J. Poska • F. R. Kreutzwaldi • Pronksi • Hobujaama

List of 1A bus Streets

Randvere tee • 13 Ranna Tee • 1 Ranna Tee • 67 Merivälja tee • 60 Merivälja Tee • 1 Merivälja tee • 1a Purje Tänav • 90 Narva Maantee • 21 Narva mnt • Narva mnt • Hobujaama

1A bus Schedule

1A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:37 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1A bus route is Viimsi Keskus and the last stop is Hobujaama. 1A (Direction: Viru Keskus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1A bus to take on your trip.

1A near me

Alternative Directions

Estonia Public Transportation

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Viru keskus - Viimsi keskus Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Viru keskus - Viimsi keskus Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More