Bus - 1A

1A

Wilson Blvd-Vienna Line

Metrobus

1A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 1A bus (Direction: Ballston) has 58 stops departing from Vienna Station & Bus Bay K and ending in Ballston Station.

1A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:44 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ballston

Vienna Station & Bus Bay K 9550 Saintsbury Dr, Vienna View full schedule Go to station
Nutley St & Hermosa Dr Nutley Street, Vienna View full schedule Go to station
Nutley St & Lee Hwy View full schedule Go to station
Nutley St & Barrick St View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Covington St 3133 Guysborough Dr, Vienna View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Barkley Dr Barkley Drive, Vienna View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Chichester La View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Prosperity Ave 8503 Arlington Blvd, Vienna View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Williams Dr View full schedule Go to station
Willow Oaks Corp Dr & Woodburn Bldg 8221 Willow Oaks Corporate Dr, Woodburn View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Anderson Dr 3238 Gallows Rd, Woodburn View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Townsend St 3286 Gallows Rd, Woodburn View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Inova Ffx Hosp Emer Ent Fairfax Hospital Red Entrance, Woodburn View full schedule Go to station
Woodburn Rd & Fairfax Hospital Gray Entrance View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Ffx Hosp Emer Ent View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Townsed St View full schedule Go to station
Gallows Rd & Willow Oaks Corporate Dr View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Jaguar Trail 7570 Chrisland Cv, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Arlington Blvd 7421 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Allen St View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Loemanns Plaza View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Graham Rd 7231 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Wayne Rd 7019 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Marshall St 6923 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Greenway Blvd 3006 Greenway Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Westmoreland Rd 6800 Arlington Boulevard, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Annandale Rd 6661 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Cherry St Cherry Street, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Beechwood La View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd & Aspen La 6415 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Arlington Blvd S R & Leesburg Pk 6319 Arlington Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Seven Corners Tc Bus Bay C 6298 Seven Corners Ctr, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Leesburg Pk & Castle Rd 6299 Leesburg Pike, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Patrick Henry Dr & Greenwood Dr 3077 Patrick Henry Dr, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Patrick Henry Dr & Brook Dr View full schedule Go to station
Patrick Henry Dr & Arlington Blvd 3007 Patrick Henry Dr, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Patrick Henry Dr & Arlington Blvd 6138 E Arlington Blvd, Seven Corners View full schedule Go to station
Patrick Henry Dr & Willston Dr Willston Drive, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Willston Dr & John Marshall Dr 6130 Willston Dr, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Willston Dr & Peyton Randolph Dr 6168 Willston Dr, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Peyton Randolph Dr 6223 Wilson Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & John Marshall Dr 6201 Wilson Blvd, West Falls Church View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Patrick Henry Dr 851 North Patrick Henry Drive, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Livingston St 6040 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Liberty St 6007 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Larrimore St 5956 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Manchester St 850 N Arlington Mill Dr, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Lexington St 840 N Lexington St, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Kensington St 5700 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Jefferson St 5512 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Greenbrier St 5304 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Emerson St North Wilson Boulevard, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N George Mason Dr 754 N George Mason Dr, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Buchanan St 4736 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Abingdon St 4704 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Bv & N Wakefield St 800 North Glebe Road, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Blvd & Taylor St 4300 Wilson Blvd, Arlington View full schedule Go to station
Ballston Station 4219 Fairfax Dr, Arlington View full schedule Go to station

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:17 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 12:17 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Wilson Blvd-Vienna Line Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wilson Blvd-Vienna Line Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1A bus Stops

Vienna Station & Bus Bay K • Nutley St & Hermosa Dr • Nutley St & Lee Hwy • Nutley St & Barrick St • Arlington Blvd & Covington St • Arlington Blvd & Barkley Dr • Arlington Blvd & Chichester La • Arlington Blvd & Prosperity Ave • Arlington Blvd & Williams Dr • Willow Oaks Corp Dr & Woodburn Bldg • Gallows Rd & Anderson Dr • Gallows Rd & Townsend St • Gallows Rd & Inova Ffx Hosp Emer Ent • Woodburn Rd & Fairfax Hospital Gray Entrance • Gallows Rd & Ffx Hosp Emer Ent • Gallows Rd & Townsed St • Gallows Rd & Willow Oaks Corporate Dr • Arlington Blvd & Jaguar Trail • Arlington Blvd & Arlington Blvd • Arlington Blvd & Allen St • Arlington Blvd & Loemanns Plaza • Arlington Blvd & Graham Rd • Arlington Blvd & Wayne Rd • Arlington Blvd & Marshall St • Arlington Blvd & Greenway Blvd • Arlington Blvd & Westmoreland Rd • Arlington Blvd & Annandale Rd • Arlington Blvd & Cherry St • Arlington Blvd & Beechwood La • Arlington Blvd & Aspen La • Arlington Blvd S R & Leesburg Pk • Seven Corners Tc Bus Bay C • Leesburg Pk & Castle Rd • Patrick Henry Dr & Greenwood Dr • Patrick Henry Dr & Brook Dr • Patrick Henry Dr & Arlington Blvd • Patrick Henry Dr & Arlington Blvd • Patrick Henry Dr & Willston Dr • Willston Dr & John Marshall Dr • Willston Dr & Peyton Randolph Dr • Wilson Blvd & Peyton Randolph Dr • Wilson Blvd & John Marshall Dr • Wilson Blvd & Patrick Henry Dr • Wilson Blvd & Livingston St • Wilson Blvd & Liberty St • Wilson Blvd & Larrimore St • Wilson Blvd & Manchester St • Wilson Blvd & Lexington St • Wilson Blvd & Kensington St • Wilson Bv & N Jefferson St • Wilson Bv & N Greenbrier St • Wilson Bv & N Emerson St • Wilson Bv & N George Mason Dr • Wilson Bv & N Buchanan St • Wilson Bv & N Abingdon St • Wilson Bv & N Wakefield St • Wilson Blvd & Taylor St • Ballston Station

List of 1A bus Streets

9550 Saintsbury Dr • Nutley Street • 3133 Guysborough Dr • Barkley Drive • 8503 Arlington Blvd • 8221 Willow Oaks Corporate Dr • 3238 Gallows Rd • 3286 Gallows Rd • Fairfax Hospital Red Entrance • 7570 Chrisland Cv • 7421 Arlington Blvd • 7231 Arlington Blvd • 7019 Arlington Blvd • 6923 Arlington Blvd • 3006 Greenway Blvd • 6800 Arlington Boulevard • 6661 Arlington Blvd • Cherry Street • 6415 Arlington Blvd • 6319 Arlington Blvd • 6298 Seven Corners Ctr • 6299 Leesburg Pike • 3077 Patrick Henry Dr • 3007 Patrick Henry Dr • 6138 E Arlington Blvd • Willston Drive • 6130 Willston Dr • 6168 Willston Dr • 6223 Wilson Blvd • 6201 Wilson Blvd • 851 North Patrick Henry Drive • 6040 Wilson Blvd • 6007 Wilson Blvd • 5956 Wilson Blvd • 850 N Arlington Mill Dr • 840 N Lexington St • 5700 Wilson Blvd • 5512 Wilson Blvd • 5304 Wilson Blvd • North Wilson Boulevard • 754 N George Mason Dr • 4736 Wilson Blvd • 4704 Wilson Blvd • 800 North Glebe Road • 4300 Wilson Blvd • 4219 Fairfax Dr

1A bus Schedule

1A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:31 AM - 10:31 PM
Monday 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 4:44 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:17 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1A bus route is Vienna Station & Bus Bay K and the last stop is Ballston Station. 1A (Direction: Ballston) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1A has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington / Baltimore, and helps to find the closest 1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1A bus to take on your trip.

1A near me

Alternative Directions

1A FAQ

What time does the 1A bus start operating?

1A bus starts operating at 12:17 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus stop working?

1A bus stops operating at 12:17 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 1A bus arrive?

When does the Wilson Blvd-Vienna Line Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wilson Blvd-Vienna Line Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More