1P Line
黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central
Citybus
Citybus 1P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1P bus (中環 Central) has 15 stops departing from 樂活道 Broadwood Road and ending at 中環街市 Central Market.
Choose any of the 1P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (15 stops)
樂活道 Broadwood Road
雅谷大廈 Amigo Mansion
跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)
景光街 King Kwong Street
養和醫院 Hong Kong Sanatorium And Hospital
跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse
錫克廟 Khalsa Diwan Sikh Temple
香港華仁書院 Wah Yan College Hong Kong
胡忠大廈 Wu Chung House
聯發街 Lun Fat Street
太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
置地廣場 the Landmark
中環街市 Central Market
1P FAQ
What time does the 1P bus start operating?
Services on the 1P bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1P bus stop working?
Services on the 1P bus stop at 08:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1P bus arrive?
When does the 黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1P (中環 Central) bus fare?
The 黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central (中環 Central) bus fare is about $4.40.
Does the Citybus 1P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 1P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1P bus stop.
1P bus Schedule
1P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 08:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 08:48 | 15 - 55 |
Tue | 07:20 - 08:48 | 15 - 55 |
Wed | 07:20 - 08:48 | 15 - 55 |
Thu | 07:20 - 08:48 | 15 - 55 |
Fri | 07:20 - 08:48 | 15 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1P (from 樂活道 Broadwood Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1P (中環 Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
1P line bus fare
Citybus 1P (中環 Central) ride fare is about $4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
1P (Citybus)
The first stop of the 1P bus route is 樂活道 Broadwood Road and the last stop is 中環街市 Central Market. 1P (中環 Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1P has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 1P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1P bus to take on your trip.
Line 1P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1P (中環 Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 1P, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- N8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 81 - 興華邨 Hing Wah Estate - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen興華邨 Hing Wah Estate - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- 962P - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 70P - 石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 969C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai/ Schedule
- 979 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- E23A - 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- E22A - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 76 - 石排灣 / 黃竹坑站 Shek Pai Wan / Wong Chuk Hang Station - 銅鑼灣(邊寧頓街)(循環線) Causeway Bay (Pennington Street) (Circular)石排灣 / 黃竹坑站 Shek Pai Wan / Wong Chuk Hang Station - 銅鑼灣(邊寧頓街)(循環線) Causeway Bay (Pennington Street) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 66 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)/ Schedule
- 969N - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule