2 subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 subway (Direction: 성수‎→종합운동장) has 8 stations departing from 성수 and ending in 종합운동장.

2 subway time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:43 AM and ends at 12:43 AM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 2 subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 성수‎→종합운동장

성수 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 300 Upcoming Arrivals
건대입구 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 243 Upcoming Arrivals
구의 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 384-1 Upcoming Arrivals
강변 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 강변역로 (Gangbyeonnyeok-ro) Upcoming Arrivals
잠실나루 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 올림픽로35길 장미아파트 C상가 7 Upcoming Arrivals
신천 South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu Seokchonhosu-ro Upcoming Arrivals
종합운동장 Upcoming Arrivals

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 subway start operating?

2 subway starts operating at 12:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 subway stop working?

2 subway stops operating at 12:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 2 subway arrive?

When does the 2호선 Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 2호선 Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 2 subway Stops

성수 • 건대입구 • 구의 • 강변 • 잠실나루 • 잠실 • 신천 • 종합운동장

List of 2 subway Streets

South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 300 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 243 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 아차산로 384-1 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 강변역로 (Gangbyeonnyeok-ro) • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu 올림픽로35길 장미아파트 C상가 7 • South Korea Seoul Yongsan-gu Seokchonhosu-ro

2 subway Schedule

2 subway line operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:43 AM

Sunday 11:43 PM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:43 AM
Wednesday 12:43 AM
Thursday 12:43 AM
Friday 12:43 AM
Saturday 12:43 AM - 11:42 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 subway route is 성수 and the last stop is 종합운동장. 2 (Direction: 성수‎→종합운동장) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 2 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 서울 메트로 suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seoul, and helps to find the closest 2 subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 2 subway to take on your trip.

2 near me

서울 메트로 Lines in Seoul

9 1 3 4

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 subway start operating?

2 subway starts operating at 12:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 subway stop working?

2 subway stops operating at 12:43 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 2 subway arrive?

When does the 2호선 Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 2호선 Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More