2 Line
รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]
Ayutthaya Bus
Ayutthaya Bus 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]) has 43 stops departing from Thanon Uthong and ending at Lotus.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return] (43 stops)
Thanon Uthong
U Thong Road 37/4
U Thong Road
U Thong Road 2/15-
U Thong Road
U-Thong Soi 15 26
U Thong Road 11
U Thong Road 11
U Thong Road 1/12
U Thong Road 13/5
ซ.อู่ทอง 4 48/3
U Thong Road 119
U Thong Road 6
U Thong Road 83
Ho Rattanachai Road 16
U Thong Road 9
Thanon Uthong 3
U Thong Road 20-00
U Thong Road 1
Phalang Tham Alley 115/1
Khlong Makharm Riang Road 20
Rochana Road 18
3053
Ayutthaya Railway Station
3053
Rojana Road 53
โรจนะ 1/2 141/2
โรจนะ 1/2 54/4
โรจนะ 1/2 179
Thanon WAT Prayattikaram-Wat Krasang 4922
โรจนะ 1/2 11
Talat Grand Soi 2 118
Talat Grand Soi 4 51/68
Talat Grand Soi 2 51/24
Talat Grand Soi 6 41
Rojana Road
Talat Grand Soi 4 51
Rochana Rd 43/8
309
309 190
Sukothai
ถนนทีไมมีชือ
Lotus
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return] bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return] bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Mon | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 18:30 | 10 |
Ayutthaya Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Thanon Uthong), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ayutthaya Bus info now.
2 line bus fare
Ayutthaya Bus 2 (รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ayutthaya Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ayutthaya Bus’s official website.
2 (Ayutthaya Bus)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Thanon Uthong and the last stop is Lotus. 2 (รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ayutthaya Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (รอบเมือง (Rop mueang) [counter-clockwise return]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Ayutthaya Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ayutthaya Bus or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Ayutthaya Bus and any bus, including line 2, in Bangkok
2 - Alternative Directions
Ayutthaya Bus Lines in Bangkok
- 1001 - อยุธยา-วังน้อย Ayutthaya - Wang Noi/ Schedule
- 2297 - อยุธยา-เกาะเรียน-บางปะอิน Ayutthaya - Ko Rian - Bang Pa-in/ Schedule
- 607 - อยุธยา-ลพบุรี Ayutthaya - Lop Buri/ Schedule
- 2525 - วัดตึก-โลตัส-วัดกลางเกาะระกำ Wat Tuek - Lotus - Wat Klang Ko Rakam/ Schedule
- 2212 - อยุธยา-เสนา Ayutthaya - Sena/ Schedule
- 2397 - อยุธยา-ผักไห่ Ayutthaya - Phak Hai/ Schedule
- 2213 - อยุธยา-ท่าเรือ Ayutthaya - Tha Ruea/ Schedule
- 703 - อยุธยา-สุพรรณบุรี Ayutthaya - Suphan Buri/ Schedule
- 358 - อยุธยา-สระบุรี Ayutthaya - Saraburi/ Schedule
- 1002 - อยุธยา-บางปะหัน-มหาราช (สายใน) Ayutthaya - Bang Pahan - Maha Rat/ Schedule
- 101 - อยุธยา-ป่าโมก-อ่างทอง Ayutthaya - Pa Mok - Ang Thong/ Schedule
- 1004 - อยุธยา-อุทัย-ภาชี Ayutthaya - Uthai - Phachi/ Schedule
- 1 - รอบเมือง (Rop mueang)/ Schedule
- 2174 - อยุธยา-บางปะหัน-มหาราช (สายเอเชีย) Ayutthaya - Bang Pahan - Maha Rat/ Schedule
- 2457 - ท่ารถเจ้าพรหม-วัดไก่เตี้ย Chao Phrom Bus Station - Wat Kai Tia/ Schedule
- 2333 - อยุธยา-วัดท่าสุทธาวาส-บางบาล Ayutthaya - Wat Tha Sutthawat - Bang Ban/ Schedule