2 Line
Hoboken Lelieplaats - Hoboken Zwaantjes (pendelbus
De Lijn
De Lijn 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat) has 7 stops departing from Hoboken Lelieplaats and ending at Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat (7 stops)
Hoboken Lelieplaats
Hoboken Kioskplaats
Hoboken Steynstraat
Hoboken Draaiboom
Hoboken Jan Van De Wouwer
Hoboken Zwaantjes
Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 00:05 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 23:14 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Hoboken Lelieplaats - Hoboken Zwaantjes (pendelbus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hoboken Lelieplaats - Hoboken Zwaantjes (pendelbus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 2 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:14 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:47 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:47 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:47 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:14 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:46 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:06 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Hoboken Lelieplaats), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
2 line bus fare
De Lijn 2 (Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
2 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Hoboken Lelieplaats and the last stop is Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat. 2 (Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Wilrijk J. De Geyterstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 312 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Ettelgem-Snaaskerke-Oostende/ Schedule
- 509 - Hasselt - Stevoort - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 9A - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Kolegem-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 66 - Zomergem - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 712 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 551 - Schoolbus 2 Diest - Halen - Geetbets/ Schedule
- 224 - Gent Zuid-Melle Vogelh.-Melle Stat.-Oosterzele/ Schedule
- 565 - Schoolbus Kortenaken - Waanrode - Halen - HerkdeSt/ Schedule
- 211 - Sint-Niklaas - Meerdonk - De Klinge/ Schedule
- 527 - Heist op den Berg - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 479 - Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge/ Schedule
- 1 - ASZ - Station - Oude Abdijstraat/ Schedule
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 85 - Avondlijn Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 515 - Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 191 - Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 907 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 9 - Korbeek-Lo Pimberg - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 427 - Antwerpen - Massenhoven - Herentals via E313/ Schedule