2 Line
Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg
De Lijn
De Lijn 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5) has 14 stops departing from Bredene Breeweg and ending at Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5 (14 stops)
Bredene Breeweg
Bredene Groenendijk
Oostende Militair Hospitaal
Oostende Stroombanklaan
Oostende Mansveldstraat
Oostende Tongstraat
Oostende Afrikalaan
Oostende Thomas Van Loostraat
Oostende Sluisplein
Oostende Stapelhuis
Oostende Station Perron 1
Oostende Kapellestraat
Oostende Stadhuis
Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 00:46 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 22:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 2 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:46 - 22:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:46 - 22:48 | 60 |
Mon | 20:46 - 22:46 | 60 |
Tue | 20:46 - 22:46 | 60 |
Wed | 20:46 - 22:46 | 60 |
Thu | 20:48 - 22:48 | 60 |
Fri | 20:46 - 23:46 | 60 |
Sat | 00:46 - 23:46 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Bredene Breeweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
2 line bus fare
De Lijn 2 (Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
2 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Bredene Breeweg and the last stop is Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5. 2 (Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Oostende Marie Joséplein Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 2, in Belgium
2 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 504 - Oostende - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Ichtegem/ Schedule
- 101 - Kortrijk - Bellegem - Rollegem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 71 - (Groenendaal -) Overijse - Tervuren - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 373 - Leuven - Lubbeek - Meensel - Assent/ Schedule
- 611 - Snelbus/Direct Oudenaarde - Nukerke - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 816 - Gavere - Groothulle - Baaigem/ Schedule
- 803 - Aalst - Ede - Kerksken Stichelen/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- 456 - Arendonk - Poppel via Eel Kerk/ Schedule
- 222 - Vilvoorde - Diegem Lo - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 158 - Snelbus Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 103 - Bilzen - Rijkhoven - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 531 - Schoolbus Kraainem - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 47 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 822 - WeTech/VTS3 - Sint-Niklaas Station/ Schedule
- 182 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Boom/ Schedule
- 30 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Westkerke-Oudenburg-Oostende/ Schedule
- 28 - Beringen - Mol/ Schedule