2 Line
Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Imola Stazione.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione (36 stops)
Imola Stazione
Imola Autostazione
Porta Appia
Carducci - Savonarola
Carducci Centro Commerciale
Viale D'Agostino
Silvio Alvisi
Casa Cantoniera
Sante Zennaro
Montanara
Borgo S.Cristina
Pedagna Est
Pedagna Est Palme
Palazzi
Rossini
Rossini-Corelli
Pedagna Ovest
Respighi
Zaccherini
Montericco
Ospedale Nuovo
Pola
Belvedere
Fornace
Zolino Gualandi
Zolino Villa
Dal Monte
Tinti - Franchini
Tinti Scuole
Zanotti Beccaria
Pontesanto
Pambera
Milana
Marconi
Vittorio Veneto
Imola Stazione
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 20:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 2 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:15 | 40 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:15 | 40 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:15 | 40 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:15 | 40 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:15 | 40 |
Sat | 06:55 - 20:15 | 80 |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Imola Stazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
2 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 2 (Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
2 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Imola Stazione and the last stop is Imola Stazione. 2 (Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Imola Stazione→Imola Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 2, in Bologne
2 - Alternative Directions
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 164 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 21 - Filanda - Stazione Centrale - San Donato/ Schedule
- FBP - Sostitutiva | Bologna - Portomaggiore/ Schedule
- 727 - Vergato - Cereglio - Montese/ Schedule
- 34 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 787 - Bologna - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Maggiore - Anzola dell'Emilia - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule
- 453 - San Giorgio di Piano - Venezzano - Cento/ Schedule
- 538 - Prontobus | San Giovanni in Persiceto - Sant'Agata Bolognese - Nonantola/ Schedule
- 211 - Bologna - Budrio - Medicina/ Schedule
- A - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 86 - P.za Roosevelt / P.za San Francesco - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 59 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 353 - Menarini - Ferrara Corso Isonzo/ Schedule
- 533 - Prontobus | Anzola dell'Emilia - Le Budrie - San Giovanni in Persiceto/ Schedule
- 18 - P.za Roosevelt / P.za S. Francesco - Noce - (Trebbo di Reno)/ Schedule
- 248 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 162 - Notturna | Corticella - Due Madonne/ Schedule
- 456 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 658 - Bazzano Stazione - Tolè/ Schedule
- 152 - P.za Cavour - Cippo di Sabbiuno/ Schedule