Bus - 2

Tacubaya - Tepalcates

Metrobús

Line status
Published on: 12/04/2018 1:00 AM
2
Read more

2 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 2 bus (Direction: Tacubaya - Tepalcates) has 33 stops departing from Tacubaya and ending in Metrobús: Tepalcates.

2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Tacubaya - Tepalcates

Tacubaya SN Otro Iturbe, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Antonio Maceo 180B Avenida Jalisco, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: De La Salle Benjamin Franklin, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Patriotismo 132 Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Benjamín Franklin), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Escandón 193 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Benjamín Franklin), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Nuevo León 282 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Tehuantepec), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Viaducto 162 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Chilpancingo), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Amores 626 Viaducto Viaducto (miguel Alemán), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Etiopía 1254 Yácatas, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Doctor Vértiz 1554 4 Sur (xola), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Centro Scop 1902 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Álamos 82 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Xola 154A Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Las Américas 138 Jorge Washington, Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Andres Molina SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: La Viga 633 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Coyuya 419 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Canela 215 Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Tlacotal 0 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Goma SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Iztacalco 0 4 Sur (te), Mexico Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Upiicsa 0 4 Sur (te), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: El Rodeo 1067 Calle Eje 4 Sur (san Rafael Atlixco), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Río Tecolutla SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida San Rafael Atlixco), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Río Mayo SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida San Rafael Atlixco), Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Rojo Gomez 0 San Rafael Atlixco Eje 4 Sur, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Del Moral 2040 MANZANA 176 LOTE 2039 B Avenida Canal De Tezontle, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Leyes De Reforma 25 Calle Retorno 1 Sur 28, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Cch Oriente 341 Periférico Canal De San Juan, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Constitución De Apatzingan 76 Periférico Canal De San Juan, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Canal De San Juan 1309 Ignacio Zaragoza, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Nicolás Bravo 0 Ignacio Zaragoza, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals
Metrobús: Tepalcates SN Calle Ninguno, Mexico City Upcoming Arrivals

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Tacubaya - Tepalcates Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tacubaya - Tepalcates Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 2 bus Stops

Tacubaya • Metrobús: Antonio Maceo • Metrobús: De La Salle • Metrobús: Patriotismo • Metrobús: Escandón • Metrobús: Nuevo León • Metrobús: Viaducto • Metrobús: Amores • Metrobús: Etiopía • Metrobús: Doctor Vértiz • Metrobús: Centro Scop • Metrobús: Álamos • Metrobús: Xola • Metrobús: Las Américas • Metrobús: Andres Molina • Metrobús: La Viga • Metrobús: Coyuya • Metrobús: Canela • Metrobús: Tlacotal • Metrobús: Goma • Iztacalco • Metrobús: Upiicsa • Metrobús: El Rodeo • Metrobús: Río Tecolutla • Metrobús: Río Mayo • Rojo Gomez • Metrobús: Del Moral • Metrobús: Leyes De Reforma • Metrobús: Cch Oriente • Metrobús: Constitución De Apatzingan • Metrobús: Canal De San Juan • Metrobús: Nicolás Bravo • Metrobús: Tepalcates

List of 2 bus Streets

SN Otro Iturbe • 180B Avenida Jalisco • Benjamin Franklin • 132 Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Benjamín Franklin) • 193 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Benjamín Franklin) • 282 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Tehuantepec) • 162 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (avenida Chilpancingo) • 626 Viaducto Viaducto (miguel Alemán) • 1254 Yácatas • 1554 4 Sur (xola) • 1902 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola) • 82 Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola) • 154A Eje Vial Eje 4 Sur (xola) • 138 Jorge Washington • SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles) • 633 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles) • 419 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles) • 215 Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles) • 0 4 Sur (plutarco Elías Calles) • SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida Plutarco Elías Calles) • 0 4 Sur (te) • 0 4 Sur (te) • 1067 Calle Eje 4 Sur (san Rafael Atlixco) • SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida San Rafael Atlixco) • SN Eje Vial 4 Sur (avenida San Rafael Atlixco) • 0 San Rafael Atlixco Eje 4 Sur • 2040 MANZANA 176 LOTE 2039 B Avenida Canal De Tezontle • 25 Calle Retorno 1 Sur 28 • 341 Periférico Canal De San Juan • 76 Periférico Canal De San Juan • 1309 Ignacio Zaragoza • 0 Ignacio Zaragoza • SN Calle Ninguno

2 bus Schedule

2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 2 bus route is Tacubaya and the last stop is Metrobús: Tepalcates. 2 (Direction: Tacubaya - Tepalcates) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 2 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrobús suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.

2 near me

2 FAQ

What time does the 2 bus start operating?

2 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus stop working?

2 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 2 bus arrive?

When does the Tacubaya - Tepalcates Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Tacubaya - Tepalcates Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More